Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 50 of 67
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Loomis, Elizabeth |
10 Jun 1619 | England | I43929 |
2 |
Gillett, John |
10 Jun 1671 | Windsor, Hartford Co., Connecticut, USA | I14469 |
3 |
Buffum, Hannah |
10 Jun 1677 | I16882 | |
4 |
Turell, Mary |
10 Jun 1683 | Boston, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts, USA | I509 |
5 |
Van Vliet, Aries Adrian |
10 Jun 1686 | Kingston, Ulster County, New York, USA | I232 |
6 |
Gebhard, Johann Balthasar |
10 Jun 1691 | Stennweiler, Neunkirchen, Saarland, Germany | I23996 |
7 |
Sargent, John |
10 Jun 1698 | Malden, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I32285 |
8 |
Pool, Hannah |
10 Jun 1725 | Dighton, Bristol Co., Massachusetts, USA | I14088 |
9 |
Richmond, Margaret |
10 Jun 1737 | Dighton, Bristol Co., Massachusetts, USA | I14161 |
10 |
Bowen, Eleazer |
10 Jun 1753 | Rehoboth, Bristol Co., Massachusetts, USA | I45100 |
11 |
Hawley, Ann |
10 Jun 1753 | Stratford, Fairfield Co., Connecticut, USA | I42643 |
12 |
Wadsworth, Major General William |
10 Jun 1761 | Durham, Middlesex Co., Connecticut, USA | I50324 |
13 |
Bill, Johann Nikolaus |
10 Jun 1773 | Niederlinksweiler, Saarland, Germany | I37532 |
14 |
Knause, Eva Catherine |
10 Jun 1777 | Lehigh Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I10612 |
15 |
Waltman, Peter |
10 Jun 1781 | Kreidersville, Northampton Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I34711 |
16 |
Reed, Simeon |
10 Jun 1784 | Dighton, Bristol Co., Massachusetts, USA | I2228 |
17 |
Sylvester, Charles |
10 Jun 1795 | I39116 | |
18 |
Nichols, Martha S. |
10 Jun 1809 | Malden, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I8570 |
19 |
Sanford, Rosannah |
10 Jun 1809 | Dryden, Tompkins Co., New York, USA | I5703 |
20 |
Pray, Mary Smith |
10 Jun 1812 | I8393 | |
21 |
Bazinet, Raphael |
10 Jun 1815 | St.Constant, Laprairie, Quebec, Canada | I20113 |
22 |
Taylor, Abigail |
10 Jun 1815 | Harvard, Worcester Co., Massachusetts, USA | I33165 |
23 |
Barnes, James |
10 Jun 1816 | Royalton, Windsor Co., Vermont, USA | I23317 |
24 |
Gage, John |
10 Jun 1818 | Johnstown, Fulton Co., New York, USA | I24246 |
25 |
Clark, Amelia |
10 Jun 1821 | Hector, Schuyler Co., New York, USA | I22853 |
26 |
Bale, Daniel |
10 Jun 1823 | Sparta, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I35390 |
27 |
Gee, Thomas Miles |
10 Jun 1825 | New York, USA | I50627 |
28 |
Sweetser, James Moses |
10 Jun 1828 | Wakefield, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I22572 |
29 |
Leetch, Andrew J. |
10 Jun 1830 | New York, USA | I24210 |
30 |
Clewley, John C. |
10 Jun 1833 | I8401 | |
31 |
Strong, Chauncey Guernsey |
10 Jun 1834 | Cazenovia, Madison Co., New York, USA | I15611 |
32 |
Goldsmith, William S. |
10 Jun 1839 | Sweden, Monroe Co., New York, USA | I5909 |
33 |
Moose, Charles Wilson |
10 Jun 1841 | Sparta, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I36517 |
34 |
Goldsmith, Hannah Isabella |
10 Jun 1844 | Sweden, Monroe Co., New York, USA | I5913 |
35 |
Kelly, Nancy |
10 Jun 1850 | Venango Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I19721 |
36 |
Matoon, James |
10 Jun 1850 | Johnstown, Fulton Co., New York, USA | I27657 |
37 |
Linden, Charles Clarence |
10 Jun 1858 | Virginia, USA | I48260 |
38 |
Trine, Burr W. |
10 Jun 1862 | Marshalltown, Marshall Co., Iowa, USA | I44132 |
39 |
Alling, Hattie Julia |
10 Jun 1864 | Anoka Co., Minnesota, USA | I35051 |
40 |
Harris, Rosezetta |
10 Jun 1864 | Yates Co., New York, USA | I6375 |
41 |
Lander, John George |
10 Jun 1868 | Wayland, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I21231 |
42 |
Sleight, Fred Carlton |
10 Jun 1870 | Richmond, Ontario Co., New York, USA | I2186 |
43 |
Davey, Mary Ann |
10 Jun 1871 | Clovelly, Devon Co., England | I28508 |
44 |
Friend, Theodore Edward |
10 Jun 1875 | I38214 | |
45 |
Whitford, Adelbert Berdell |
10 Jun 1876 | Michigan, USA | I34148 |
46 |
Henry, Caroline Elizabeth |
10 Jun 1878 | Scottsburg, Sparta, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I6431 |
47 |
Benton, Esther |
10 Jun 1880 | Liberty, Sullivan Co., New York, USA | I44456 |
48 |
Hulbert, Lena May |
10 Jun 1883 | Dansville, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I1515 |
49 |
Leavitt, Mabel |
10 Jun 1886 | Illinois, USA | I46881 |
50 |
Mitchell, Maude |
10 Jun 1886 | Pennsylvania, USA | I2599 |
Christened
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Farnum, Lionel Gordon |
10 Jun 1917 | St. Paul's Episcopal Church, Angelica, Allegany Co., New York, USA | I12950 |
Died
Matches 1 to 43 of 43
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Frost, Susanna |
10 Jun 1626 | Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England | I32219 |
2 |
Benton, Daniel |
10 Jun 1672 | Guilford, New Haven Co., Connecticut, USA | I43801 |
3 |
Camp, Nicholas Jr. |
10 Jun 1706 | Milford, New Haven Co., Connecticut, USA | I43793 |
4 |
Leek, Ebenezer |
10 Jun 1726 | East Hampton, Suffolk Co., New York, USA | I40590 |
5 |
Leek, Philip |
10 Jun 1726 | East Hampton, Suffolk Co., New York, USA | I40622 |
6 |
Ludlam, Hannah |
10 Jun 1752 | Amagansett, Suffolk Co., New York, USA | I40617 |
7 |
Wagner, Johann Nikolaus |
10 Jun 1762 | Dirmingen, Neunkirchen, Saarland, Germany | I49258 |
8 |
Griesing, Hermann |
10 Jun 1803 | Blankenbach, Werra-Meißner-Kreis, Hessen, Germany | I48083 |
9 |
Gilman, Catherine |
10 Jun 1815 | Sparta, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I36633 |
10 |
Rikert, Sarah |
10 Jun 1842 | Wurtenburgh, Rhinebeck, Dutchess Co., New York, USA | I14860 |
11 |
Griswold, Mary |
10 Jun 1848 | Ithaca, Tompkins Co., New York, USA | I23321 |
12 |
Purdy, Solomon |
10 Jun 1855 | Wayne Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I4209 |
13 |
Gray, John |
10 Jun 1864 | Groveland, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I2405 |
14 |
Budd, Daniel Purdy |
10 Jun 1867 | Schuyler Co., New York, USA | I30239 |
15 |
Meeks, Christopher |
10 Jun 1867 | Howard, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I36075 |
16 |
Haynes, Deacon John |
10 Jun 1873 | Geneseo, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I3651 |
17 |
Jackson, William |
10 Jun 1879 | Cameron, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I12403 |
18 |
Allen, Pauline |
10 Jun 1882 | Saugatuck, Allegan Co., Michigan, USA | I45358 |
19 |
Ackley, Medora |
10 Jun 1886 | McKean Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I47371 |
20 |
Engel, Anna Christina |
10 Jun 1886 | Tamaqua, Schuylkill Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I38869 |
21 |
Boyd, Harriett |
10 Jun 1891 | I45580 | |
22 |
Bardwell, Lyman Dixon |
10 Jun 1893 | Vinton, Benton Co., Iowa, USA | I4589 |
23 |
Shutt, Nancy |
10 Jun 1904 | Almond, Allegany Co., New York, USA | I47113 |
24 |
Hartman, Maynard |
10 Jun 1907 | Tuscarora, Mt.Morris, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I8580 |
25 |
Acomb, Ann Elizabeth |
10 Jun 1911 | Dansville, North Dansville, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I48365 |
26 |
Nicholson, Fannie S. |
10 Jun 1911 | Big Creek, Fremont, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I41994 |
27 |
Haynes, Rhoda Prudence |
10 Jun 1913 | Arkansas, USA | I8870 |
28 |
Kilbourne, Joseph Henry |
10 Jun 1913 | Big Rapids, Mecosta County, Michigan, USA | I50794 |
29 |
Stuart, Ursula |
10 Jun 1916 | Scottsburg, Sparta, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I12909 |
30 |
Hulbert, Lorenzo |
10 Jun 1924 | Dansville, North Dansville, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I1513 |
31 |
Haynes, George William |
10 Jun 1936 | Hale, Carroll Co., Missouri, USA | I8759 |
32 |
Bancroft, Abel Abraham |
10 Jun 1940 | Sac City, Sac Co., Iowa, USA | I20744 |
33 |
Kenney, Frank Henry |
10 Jun 1946 | Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I39429 |
34 |
Miller, Eva Irene |
10 Jun 1974 | Denver, Denver Co., Colorado, USA | I46605 |
35 |
Hoffman, Ada Irene |
10 Jun 1983 | Arkport, Hornellsville, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I48357 |
36 |
Riley, Clifford Alton |
10 Jun 1983 | I50834 | |
37 |
Schaumberg, Frederick W. |
10 Jun 1989 | I45632 | |
38 |
Robson, Bernard Joseph |
10 Jun 1992 | North Dansville, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I10725 |
39 |
Driesbach, Dorothy M. |
10 Jun 1995 | Wayland, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I10589 |
40 |
Dickinson, Nellie Margaret |
10 Jun 2000 | Rochester, Monroe Co., New York, USA | I16785 |
41 |
Kerrick, Donald W. |
10 Jun 2010 | Wellsboro, Tioga Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I46370 |
42 |
Matlega, Peter M. |
10 Jun 2011 | Florida, USA | I1405 |
43 |
Hilyard, Harold Lee |
10 Jun 2016 | Canisteo, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I49891 |
Married
Matches 1 to 14 of 14
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
LePage, Rene
Gagnon, Marie-Madeleine |
10 Jun 1686 | Beaupre, Capitale-Nationale Region, Quebec, Canada | I14657 I14755 |
2 |
Hills, Joseph
Tryon, Elizabeth |
10 Jun 1708 | Glastonbury, Hartford Co., Connecticut, USA | I4036 I668 |
3 |
Loveland, John
Williams, Keziah |
10 Jun 1708 | Glastonbury, Hartford Co., Connecticut, USA | I516 I517 |
4 |
Gilbert, Joseph
Beach, Rachel |
10 Jun 1780 | Hartland, Hartford Co., Connecticut, USA | I32349 I32350 |
5 |
Casey, Adam David
Larrabee, Lucy |
10 Jun 1813 | Nassau, Rensselaer Co., New York, USA | I20389 I20390 |
6 |
Curry, George Washington
Smith, Ara Ann |
10 Jun 1832 | Hector, Schuyler Co., New York, USA | I1648 I30237 |
7 |
Croll, Josiah E.
Wagner, Sarah A. |
10 Jun 1867 | I11670 I11669 | |
8 |
Rowe, John
Carney, Hattie |
10 Jun 1883 | I7875 I7874 | |
9 |
Burditt, William Freeman
Valentine, Celia Mabel |
10 Jun 1907 | Northborough, Worcester Co., Massachusetts, USA | I33499 I33500 |
10 |
Johnson, Victor Ani
Harter, Blanche Caroline |
10 Jun 1909 | Sparta, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I35720 I35718 |
11 |
Templeton, Charles Edwin
Cunning, Eva |
10 Jun 1916 | Fulton Co., New York, USA | I2562 I41821 |
12 |
Gagnon, Alphonse
Proulx, Yvonne-Victoria |
10 Jun 1919 | Fall River, Bristol Co., Massachusetts, USA | I14639 I14640 |
13 |
Parker, Avery Eugene
Bromm, Lillian Elizabeth |
10 Jun 1932 | Pontiac, Oakland County, Michigan, USA | I50843 I44664 |
14 |
Weidman, Mark L.
Short, Joyce |
10 Jun 1944 | Wayland, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I10269 I10304 |
Military Service
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military Service | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Sims, Daniel |
10 Jun 1814 | Newport, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I47730 |