Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 50 of 68
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Sutton, George |
12 Apr 1613 | Tenterden, Kent Co., England | I16378 |
2 |
Lander, Johann Jost |
12 Apr 1646 | Wiebelskirchen, Neunkirchen, Saarland, Germany | I5256 |
3 |
Currier, Captain Richard |
12 Apr 1673 | Amesbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I529 |
4 |
Preston, Mary |
12 Apr 1674 | Stratford, Fairfield Co., Connecticut, USA | I13021 |
5 |
Patch, Stephen |
12 Apr 1680 | Wenham, Essex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I9903 |
6 |
Warner, Samuel |
12 Apr 1680 | Hatfield, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts, USA | I32575 |
7 |
Ford, Matthew |
12 Apr 1691 | Bradford, Essex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I45057 |
8 |
Lakin, Mary |
12 Apr 1703 | Groton, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I571 |
9 |
Talbott, Hannah |
12 Apr 1712 | Dorchester, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts, USA | I31575 |
10 |
Green, John |
12 Apr 1726 | Barnstable, Barnstable Co., Massachusetts, USA | I30144 |
11 |
Moore, Dorothy |
12 Apr 1747 | I23009 | |
12 |
Briggs, Olive |
12 Apr 1752 | Berkley, Bristol Co., Massachusetts, USA | I4714 |
13 |
Easton, Thankful |
12 Apr 1757 | I50713 | |
14 |
Burditt, Captain Asa |
12 Apr 1767 | Malden, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I8177 |
15 |
Crane, Jemima |
12 Apr 1778 | I33888 | |
16 |
Burditt, Benjamin |
12 Apr 1782 | Malden, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I8181 |
17 |
Ercanbrack, Philip J. |
12 Apr 1805 | Johnstown, Fulton Co., New York, USA | I45502 |
18 |
Harrison, Henry T. |
12 Apr 1806 | Massachusetts, USA | I11160 |
19 |
Sawyer, David Haynes |
12 Apr 1808 | Russellville, Logan Co., Kentucky, USA | I46946 |
20 |
Staley, Margaret Ann |
12 Apr 1817 | New York, USA | I16501 |
21 |
Kiehle, Katherine |
12 Apr 1824 | Sparta, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I5581 |
22 |
Towner, Mary |
12 Apr 1824 | Rome, Bradford County, Pennsylvania, USA | I49925 |
23 |
Hartman, John J. |
12 Apr 1825 | Sparta, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I2885 |
24 |
Bailey, Mary Ann |
12 Apr 1829 | Tompkins Co., New York, USA | I30456 |
25 |
Haynes, Margret Abigail |
12 Apr 1831 | Bedford Co., Tennessee, USA | I8864 |
26 |
Nicholson, Lieutenant Lyman Richardson |
12 Apr 1832 | Wayne Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I46648 |
27 |
Ferrin, James S. |
12 Apr 1835 | Prattsburgh, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I142 |
28 |
Bogert, James |
12 Apr 1836 | Youngsville, Sullivan Co., New York, USA | I50366 |
29 |
Kurtz, Frederich |
12 Apr 1836 | Wiebelskirchen, Neunkirchen, Saarland, Germany | I11528 |
30 |
Stewart, Andrew Jackson |
12 Apr 1838 | Almond, Allegany Co., New York, USA | I14494 |
31 |
Faulkner, Minerva |
12 Apr 1839 | Steuben Co., New York, USA | I35266 |
32 |
Stewart, Rhoda |
12 Apr 1840 | West Almond, Allegany Co., New York, USA | I110 |
33 |
Davis, William Henry Harrison |
12 Apr 1843 | Kingsville, Ashtabula County, Ohio, USA | I50762 |
34 |
Fisher, Edgar Nathaniel |
12 Apr 1843 | Bristol, Ontario Co., New York, USA | I44508 |
35 |
Schwingle, Appolonia |
12 Apr 1843 | Dansville, North Dansville, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I11428 |
36 |
Nephew, Thomas |
12 Apr 1844 | Almond, Allegany Co., New York, USA | I19363 |
37 |
Haynes, David Gray |
12 Apr 1845 | Dansville, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I35 |
38 |
Kingsbury, Lucretia |
12 Apr 1845 | I28318 | |
39 |
Churchill, John |
12 Apr 1846 | I19224 | |
40 |
Fry, Edwin Augustus |
12 Apr 1851 | Norwalk, Fairfield Co., Connecticut, USA | I3678 |
41 |
Kuhn, Jeanette Emma |
12 Apr 1858 | Sparta, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I25607 |
42 |
Laura V. |
12 Apr 1860 | Dansville, North Dansville, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I37633 |
43 |
Lapp, Adeline |
12 Apr 1861 | Ontario, Canada | I24722 |
44 |
Kraus, John George |
12 Apr 1868 | Tamaqua, Schuylkill Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I39568 |
45 |
Wheeler, Edith Adele |
12 Apr 1870 | I21115 | |
46 |
White, Orpha |
12 Apr 1877 | Nunda, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I6466 |
47 |
Elliott, Frances |
12 Apr 1880 | Chemung Co., New York, USA | I6028 |
48 |
Haynes, Marie |
12 Apr 1880 | Geneseo, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I46394 |
49 |
Stewart, Samuel Dewitt |
12 Apr 1884 | I48822 | |
50 |
Powell, Mae Annis |
12 Apr 1885 | Portage, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I38708 |
Christened
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Wheelock, Joseph Jr. |
12 Apr 1730 | Lancaster, Worcester Co., Massachusetts, USA | I35184 |
2 |
Evans, Eleanor |
12 Apr 1772 | East Hartford, Hartford Co., Connecticut, USA | I47272 |
Died
Matches 1 to 50 of 50
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Sutton, George |
12 Apr 1669 | Perquimans, Albemarle Co., North Carolina, USA | I16378 |
2 |
Gebhardt, Eva Margartha |
12 Apr 1750 | Wiebelskirchen, Neunkirchen, Saarland, Germany | I3270 |
3 |
Boucher, Pierre |
12 Apr 1754 | I15500 | |
4 |
Evans, Abiathar Jr. |
12 Apr 1829 | Pawlet, Rutland Co., Vermont, USA | I2713 |
5 |
Nichols, Nathan |
12 Apr 1830 | Malden, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I8549 |
6 |
Upton, Elias |
12 Apr 1841 | Charlemont, Franklin Co., Massachusetts, USA | I50221 |
7 |
Kiefer, Anna Margaretha |
12 Apr 1846 | New York, USA | I41426 |
8 |
Tanner, Samuel |
12 Apr 1851 | Chautauqua Co., New York, USA | I18790 |
9 |
Sanford, Rachel |
12 Apr 1854 | Springwater, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I5882 |
10 |
Nichols, William Jr. |
12 Apr 1856 | Malden, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I8557 |
11 |
Burdick, Sarah |
12 Apr 1857 | I5721 | |
12 |
Artman, Mary S. |
12 Apr 1864 | Sparta, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I36377 |
13 |
Tanner, Elizabeth |
12 Apr 1868 | Waterloo, Monroe Co., Illinois, USA | I44303 |
14 |
Sanford, James Seymour |
12 Apr 1874 | Washington, District of Columbia, USA | I6077 |
15 |
Lemen, Lydia |
12 Apr 1876 | Livingston Co., New York, USA | I37990 |
16 |
Bliven, Hulda |
12 Apr 1882 | I40411 | |
17 |
Hannah |
12 Apr 1885 | Johnstown, Fulton Co., New York, USA | I12530 |
18 |
Pinckney, Margaret |
12 Apr 1889 | I30518 | |
19 |
Hartman, William |
12 Apr 1890 | North Dansville, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I2851 |
20 |
Moore, Robert Bruce |
12 Apr 1895 | I15808 | |
21 |
Wisecarver, Jacob |
12 Apr 1897 | McMinnville, Yamhill Co., Oregon, USA | I19778 |
22 |
Philip, Randall Hunter |
12 Apr 1900 | Hope, Steele Co., North Dakota, USA | I46071 |
23 |
Converse, Elizabeth Phidelia |
12 Apr 1901 | I18757 | |
24 |
Pfaff, Marie Louisa |
12 Apr 1903 | Wayland, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I23781 |
25 |
Curry, Merritt Horton |
12 Apr 1907 | Pomona, Los Angeles Co., California, USA | I30694 |
26 |
Hartman, George Frederick |
12 Apr 1908 | Dansville, North Dansville, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I3032 |
27 |
Hartman, Twins |
12 Apr 1908 | Hartsville, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I13833 |
28 |
Barton, Clarissa 'Clara' Harlowe |
12 Apr 1912 | I23013 | |
29 |
Burdett, George Roscoe |
12 Apr 1912 | Fremont, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I1518 |
30 |
Sanford, Joseph William |
12 Apr 1912 | Shattuck, Ellis Co., Oklahoma, USA | I33909 |
31 |
Willey, George Jr. |
12 Apr 1913 | Dansville, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I15540 |
32 |
Hampsher, William Lester |
12 Apr 1918 | Ballville, Sandusky Co., Ohio, USA | I33905 |
33 |
Petteys, Sarah Owen |
12 Apr 1927 | I21494 | |
34 |
Gray, Henry S. |
12 Apr 1930 | Angelica, Allegany Co., New York, USA | I46283 |
35 |
Cramer, Alzina |
12 Apr 1935 | Birmingham, Oakland County, Michigan, USA | I50797 |
36 |
Haynes, Rita Mae |
12 Apr 1944 | North Hornell, Hornellsville, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I10 |
37 |
Brown, Jacob Henry |
12 Apr 1946 | I30881 | |
38 |
Warner, Charles Edward |
12 Apr 1949 | Niles, Berrien Co., Michigan, USA | I32541 |
39 |
LaPoint, Leo Albert |
12 Apr 1953 | California, USA | I49969 |
40 |
Sutfin, Fay David |
12 Apr 1964 | Hornell, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I37966 |
41 |
Newman, Frank Webster |
12 Apr 1976 | Auburn, King Co., Washington, USA | I27646 |
42 |
Kidd, Albert Irving |
12 Apr 1980 | Apple Valley, San Bernardino Co., California, USA | I46400 |
43 |
Carll, James |
12 Apr 1984 | Olean, Cattaraugus Co., New York, USA | I11569 |
44 |
House, Corporal Albert T. |
12 Apr 1984 | I21198 | |
45 |
Lander, Louise Isabel Margaret |
12 Apr 1988 | Caledonia, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I5277 |
46 |
Burdett, Emma A. |
12 Apr 1993 | Hornell, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I4965 |
47 |
Merlino, Alfred A. |
12 Apr 1999 | I32932 | |
48 |
Kreutter, Ethel Ann |
12 Apr 2000 | Scottsville, Monroe Co., New York, USA | I47041 |
49 |
Drake, Xavier M. |
12 Apr 2002 | North Carolina, USA | I35790 |
50 |
Sakatos, Virginia |
12 Apr 2010 | Erie, Erie Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I43722 |
Married
Matches 1 to 19 of 19
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Paulet, Antoine
Miville-Deschenes, Suzanne |
12 Apr 1655 | Quebec, Capitale-Nationale Region, Quebec, Canada | I26505 I26506 |
2 |
Nichols, David
Watts, Polly |
12 Apr 1797 | Malden, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I8503 I8504 |
3 |
LePage, Louis
Drapeau, Euphrosine |
12 Apr 1825 | Rimouski, Bas-Saint-Laurent Region, Quebec, Canada | I14691 I14692 |
4 |
Sleight, Albert
Halstead, Catherine Maria |
12 Apr 1828 | I14210 I14211 | |
5 |
Kausch, Johann Rudolph
Schoepfer, Catharina |
12 Apr 1838 | Ottweiler, Neunkirchen, Saarland, Germany | I49182 I49202 |
6 |
Zerfass, George
Kanouse, Polly |
12 Apr 1838 | I5648 I5649 | |
7 |
Russell, Harley Marvin
Morris, Sarah E. |
12 Apr 1849 | I26825 I26836 | |
8 |
Burditt, Charles
Keet, Ann Marie |
12 Apr 1863 | Leverett, Franklin Co., Massachusetts, USA | I16225 I32481 |
9 |
Rose, Alley Stephen
Smith, Alvira |
12 Apr 1863 | I21424 I21425 | |
10 |
Mudge, Thomas Henry
Foster, May Emma |
12 Apr 1864 | I8350 I8351 | |
11 |
Lee, Daniel J.
Sutfin, Mary Ethel |
12 Apr 1866 | Decatur, Van Buren Co., Michigan, USA | I13793 I13792 |
12 |
Mitchell, Frank
Eldredge, Mary |
12 Apr 1890 | I12700 I12701 | |
13 |
McMahon, John Thomas
Cust, Mary |
12 Apr 1915 | Alberta, Canada | I42590 I42585 |
14 |
Grace, John M.
Mackay, Marjorie A. |
12 Apr 1923 | I39495 I39496 | |
15 |
Stewart, Martin James
Roup, Florence |
12 Apr 1927 | Canaseraga, Allegany Co., New York, USA | I10235 I16964 |
16 |
Harvey, Grant Frederick
Haynes, Dorothy Margaret |
12 Apr 1935 | Arkport, Hornellsville, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I43 I13 |
17 |
Shaut, Ward Ernest
Mattoon, Lenora Ellen |
12 Apr 1940 | Steuben Co., New York, USA | I12148 I12149 |
18 |
Blake, John George H.
Trafford, Gwendolyn Maple |
12 Apr 1945 | Nuneaton, Warwickshire, England | I35559 I40355 |
19 |
Droge, Fred Edward
Wineland, Hazel Mae |
12 Apr 1980 | Lee Co., Florida, USA | I42388 I42382 |
Military Service
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military Service | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ferrin, Deacon Enos |
12 Apr 1776 | Weare, Hillsborough Co., New Hampshire, USA | I148 |