Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 50 of 62
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
LeGrand, Jeanne |
15 Apr 1595 | St.Aubin, Tourouvre, Orne, Normandie, France | I17832 |
2 |
Worthen, Ezekiel |
15 Apr 1636 | England | I49153 |
3 |
Ludlam, Henry |
15 Apr 1638 | Matlock, Derbyshire, England | I40588 |
4 |
Burrows, John |
15 Apr 1642 | Wethersfield, Hartford Co., Connecticut, USA | I43483 |
5 |
Osborne, Rebecca |
15 Apr 1658 | East Hampton, Suffolk Co., New York, USA | I50867 |
6 |
Shaw, Joseph |
15 Apr 1664 | Weymouth, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts, USA | I17101 |
7 |
Rice, Ephraim |
15 Apr 1665 | Marlborough, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I34848 |
8 |
Coulson, Thomas |
15 Apr 1703 | Derbyshire, England | I22177 |
9 |
Patch, Thomas |
15 Apr 1713 | Newton, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I9883 |
10 |
Wilder, Thankful |
15 Apr 1715 | Lancaster, Worcester Co., Massachusetts, USA | I15573 |
11 |
Currier, Barnard |
15 Apr 1719 | Amesbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I23036 |
12 |
Warner, Nathan |
15 Apr 1720 | I32573 | |
13 |
Pool, Mary |
15 Apr 1727 | Weymouth, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts, USA | I31646 |
14 |
Nicholson, Sergeant Ambrose |
15 Apr 1733 | Hartford, Hartford Co., Connecticut, USA | I200 |
15 |
Fuller, Simeon |
15 Apr 1751 | Attleboro, Bristol Co., Massachusetts, USA | I43962 |
16 |
Heckman, Jacob |
15 Apr 1751 | Montgomery Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I9945 |
17 |
Briggs, Olive |
15 Apr 1772 | Dighton, Bristol Co., Massachusetts, USA | I30083 |
18 |
Smith, Doras |
15 Apr 1772 | Malden, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I8496 |
19 |
Towne, Elizabeth |
15 Apr 1773 | I21556 | |
20 |
Cleland, Lucinda |
15 Apr 1780 | Greenwich, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts, USA | I15565 |
21 |
Mack, Jonathan |
15 Apr 1781 | Hartford, Hartford Co., Connecticut, USA | I28383 |
22 |
Gilman, Ann Elizabeth |
15 Apr 1782 | Northumberland Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I34352 |
23 |
Eavy, Andrew |
15 Apr 1784 | Maryland, USA | I5553 |
24 |
Paddock, Philip |
15 Apr 1786 | Putnam Co., New York, USA | I7802 |
25 |
Gray, Mahlon |
15 Apr 1791 | Washington, Morris Co., New Jersey, USA | I288 |
26 |
Birchard, Sophia |
15 Apr 1792 | I29593 | |
27 |
Hoover, Helen |
15 Apr 1804 | New York, USA | I44973 |
28 |
Brown, William |
15 Apr 1806 | I25555 | |
29 |
Gooding, Elnathan |
15 Apr 1806 | Bristol, Ontario Co., New York, USA | I2262 |
30 |
Schley, Margarethe |
15 Apr 1806 | Wiebelskirchen, Neunkirchen, Saarland, Germany | I23949 |
31 |
Pulliam, Mary Jane |
15 Apr 1809 | Prince Edward Co., Virginia, USA | I9635 |
32 |
Pulliam, Rebecca Jane |
15 Apr 1809 | I8811 | |
33 |
Burditt, Francis Wentworth |
15 Apr 1828 | Lancaster, Worcester Co., Massachusetts, USA | I17173 |
34 |
Ellis, Lyman Sanford |
15 Apr 1828 | I6205 | |
35 |
Richmond, Albert J. |
15 Apr 1831 | Ohio, USA | I38789 |
36 |
Nicholson, George David |
15 Apr 1838 | Howard, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I21370 |
37 |
Driesbach, Amelia Ann |
15 Apr 1840 | Sparta, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I34330 |
38 |
McGregor, Jeannette |
15 Apr 1847 | Scotland | I19722 |
39 |
Belknap, Albert Seymour |
15 Apr 1848 | Angelica, Allegany Co., New York, USA | I12270 |
40 |
Allen, Leeds Burditt |
15 Apr 1850 | Dansville, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I22616 |
41 |
Keith, Mary Jane |
15 Apr 1850 | Richland Co., Iowa, USA | I29107 |
42 |
Kellogg, Charles Henry |
15 Apr 1852 | Lima, Washtenaw Co., Michigan, USA | I35420 |
43 |
Burditt, Ralph L. |
15 Apr 1863 | North Reading, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I33415 |
44 |
Glover, Albert Dell |
15 Apr 1865 | Burns, Allegany Co., New York, USA | I32852 |
45 |
Stewart, Martin James |
15 Apr 1865 | Rushford, Allegany Co., New York, USA | I10235 |
46 |
Haney, Harriet S. |
15 Apr 1872 | West Bloomfield, Ontario Co., New York, USA | I6606 |
47 |
McVey, William |
15 Apr 1873 | Benton Co., Iowa, USA | I8756 |
48 |
Benton, Dudley Millard |
15 Apr 1877 | Sullivan Co., New York, USA | I44473 |
49 |
Curry, Frank F. |
15 Apr 1879 | I30756 | |
50 |
Davis, Anna |
15 Apr 1883 | I49696 |
Christened
Matches 1 to 5 of 5
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cool, Isaac |
15 Apr 1740 | Reformed Church, Rhinebeck, Dutchess Co., New York, USA | I44967 |
2 |
Kohl, Lena |
15 Apr 1740 | Reformed Church, Rhinebeck, Dutchess Co., New York, USA | I44970 |
3 |
Minkler, Catharina |
15 Apr 1770 | German Reformed Church, Germantown, Columbia Co., New York, USA | I44982 |
4 |
Brooks, David Brainard MD |
15 Apr 1798 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut, USA | I50264 |
5 |
Buehrle, Josepha |
15 Apr 1838 | Katholisch, Kappel Am Rhein, Freiburg, Baden, Germany | I41564 |
Died
Matches 1 to 50 of 54
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
of Clare, Lord Richard Fitz Gilbert |
15 Apr 1136 | I2082 | |
2 |
Sayre, Alice |
15 Apr 1567 | Cranfield, Bedfordshire, England | I22308 |
3 |
Wheeler, John |
15 Apr 1567 | I22307 | |
4 |
Kirschhock, Michael |
15 Apr 1687 | Oberbexbach, Berbach, Saarland, Germany | I49360 |
5 |
Houghton, Ralph |
15 Apr 1705 | Milton, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts, USA | I2831 |
6 |
Osborne, Rebecca |
15 Apr 1743 | East Hampton, Suffolk Co., New York, USA | I50867 |
7 |
Wilder, Jonas |
15 Apr 1796 | West Hartland, Hartford Co., Connecticut, USA | I32369 |
8 |
Dains, Elizabeth |
15 Apr 1817 | Geneseo, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I4638 |
9 |
Kiefer, Christina Catharina |
15 Apr 1829 | Dirmingen, Neunkirchen, Saarland, Germany | I41396 |
10 |
Wells, Abigail |
15 Apr 1830 | Shelburne, Franklin Co., Massachusetts, USA | I50385 |
11 |
Carrier, Cyrus |
15 Apr 1841 | Liberty, Sullivan Co., New York, USA | I44481 |
12 |
Holliday, Doctor Hiram |
15 Apr 1841 | Burns, Allegany Co., New York, USA | I47623 |
13 |
Burditt, Ruth |
15 Apr 1845 | East Pharsalia, Chenango Co., New York, USA | I1672 |
14 |
Gray, Mary |
15 Apr 1846 | Illinois, USA | I21795 |
15 |
Kiefer, Anna Maria |
15 Apr 1854 | Illingen, Neunkirchen, Saarland, Germany | I43270 |
16 |
Osterhout, Cornelius |
15 Apr 1854 | Schoharie Co., New York, USA | I44976 |
17 |
Bardwell, Celona |
15 Apr 1864 | Portage, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I4632 |
18 |
Bascom, Clarinda |
15 Apr 1872 | I44177 | |
19 |
Liebe, Sophie |
15 Apr 1875 | Wayland, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I35668 |
20 |
Burditt, Mary Anna |
15 Apr 1879 | North Reading, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I19575 |
21 |
Buehrle, John Edwin |
15 Apr 1880 | Bucks Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I39925 |
22 |
Pulliam, Mary Jane |
15 Apr 1881 | Dawn, Livingston Co., Missouri, USA | I9635 |
23 |
Koch, Hannah |
15 Apr 1886 | Tinicum, Bucks Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I38947 |
24 |
Stevens, Edwin Curry |
15 Apr 1886 | Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois, USA | I30691 |
25 |
Root, Ruth Elivira |
15 Apr 1888 | Jackson, Jackson Co., Michigan, USA | I5122 |
26 |
Allen, Rolla E. |
15 Apr 1894 | Vermont, USA | I45902 |
27 |
Fish, Hugh |
15 Apr 1897 | Geneseo, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I41715 |
28 |
Stanbro, Emeline |
15 Apr 1897 | Springville, Erie Co., New York, USA | I7640 |
29 |
Tanner, Mary A. |
15 Apr 1901 | Lysander, Onondaga Co., New York, USA | I44332 |
30 |
Kerr, Elizabeth |
15 Apr 1913 | Oil Creek, Crawford Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I18652 |
31 |
Hamsher, James M. |
15 Apr 1917 | Dansville, North Dansville, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I10196 |
32 |
Russell, Anna Dickinson |
15 Apr 1919 | Hornellsville, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I75 |
33 |
Countryman, Addison |
15 Apr 1920 | Knoxville, Knox Co., Tennessee, USA | I12912 |
34 |
Gray, Andrew Winford |
15 Apr 1926 | Silver Springs, Gainesville, Wyoming Co., New York, USA | I46260 |
35 |
Moose, Reverand Seymour Enoch |
15 Apr 1931 | Livingston Co., New York, USA | I36520 |
36 |
Howland, Benjamin Thomas |
15 Apr 1944 | Brandon, Rutland Co., Vermont, USA | I36864 |
37 |
Grant, George H. |
15 Apr 1946 | Gloversville, Fulton Co., New York, USA | I10059 |
38 |
Leetch, Mark |
15 Apr 1947 | Orleans, Ionia Co., Michigan, USA | I25217 |
39 |
Campbell, Catherine |
15 Apr 1948 | Baltimore, Baltimore Co., Maryland, USA | I39619 |
40 |
Snow, Algenora |
15 Apr 1948 | Beaverton, Washington Co., Oregon, USA | I44020 |
41 |
Wright, Catherine Louise |
15 Apr 1948 | I38582 | |
42 |
Messenger, Charles Oscar |
15 Apr 1955 | Astoria, Clatsop Co., Oregon, USA | I48257 |
43 |
Parker, Anita E. |
15 Apr 1959 | Conewango, Warren Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I45527 |
44 |
Holbrook, Otto Laverne |
15 Apr 1961 | I33332 | |
45 |
Peavy, Jimmie Freeman |
15 Apr 1970 | Abilene, Taylor Co., Texas, USA | I48630 |
46 |
Fisher, Arthur A. |
15 Apr 1972 | Sarasota, Sarasota Co., Florida, USA | I27099 |
47 |
Kaltenbach, Katherine |
15 Apr 1973 | Wellsville, Allegany Co., New York, USA | I48531 |
48 |
Dunham, Richard Staley |
15 Apr 1976 | Schenectady, Schenectady Co., New York, USA | I11258 |
49 |
Wilson, Ruth Virginia |
15 Apr 1980 | Groveland, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I13974 |
50 |
Franklin, Jesse James |
15 Apr 1990 | Breckenridge, Stephens Co., Texas, USA | I3986 |
Married
Matches 1 to 13 of 13
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Guyon, Jacques
Huet, Marie |
15 Apr 1583 | Mortagne-au-Perche, Departement de l'Orne, Basse-Normandie, France | I18016 I18017 |
2 |
LeNoir, Gabriel
DeLauney, Marie-Josephine |
15 Apr 1714 | Montreal, Quebec, Canada | I23399 I23400 |
3 |
Briggs, Nathaniel
Winslow, Mary A. |
15 Apr 1805 | Berkley, Bristol Co., Massachusetts, USA | I4696 I42212 |
4 |
Bardwell, Solomon
McLeod, Sarah |
15 Apr 1819 | Lawrence Co., Mississippi, USA | I14828 I21538 |
5 |
Campbell, Alexander
Ferral, Frances |
15 Apr 1834 | Legnanornoge, Drumhome, Donegal Co., Ireland | I40071 I42751 |
6 |
Boring, John
Conner, Rebecca Jane |
15 Apr 1835 | Pennsylvania, USA | I42165 I42166 |
7 |
Coffin, Berkley Perlis
Sims, Margaret |
15 Apr 1849 | Parke Co., Indiana, USA | I47797 I39861 |
8 |
Ferrin, Nathan Hoyt
Loomis, Harriet |
15 Apr 1866 | Hobart, Lake Co., Indiana, USA | I7665 I7668 |
9 |
Stewart, Martin James
Hartman, Mary Viola |
15 Apr 1885 | Dansville, North Dansville, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I10235 I10233 |
10 |
Hartman, Fred A.
Hale, Grace B. |
15 Apr 1903 | Greenwood, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I2976 I7920 |
11 |
Swarts, John
Matoon, Ella R. |
15 Apr 1908 | Springwater, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I36148 I6511 |
12 |
Roberts, Harry John
Pfaff, Katherine Edna |
15 Apr 1912 | Dansville, North Dansville, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I46547 I23784 |
13 |
Halbert, Lloyd L.
Stauffer, Florence R. |
15 Apr 1949 | Dansville, North Dansville, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I10469 I10470 |
Military Service
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military Service | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Sleight, Morris Garfield |
15 Apr 1917 | Rochester, Monroe Co., New York, USA | I14545 |