Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 43 of 43
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Sherman, Edmund |
8 Jun 1548 | I23433 | |
2 |
Shepardson, Daniel |
8 Jun 1613 | England | I43854 |
3 |
Haines, William |
08 Jun 1725 | West Nottingham, Cecil Co., Maryland, USA | I22162 |
4 |
Chase, Benjamin |
8 Jun 1742 | I16973 | |
5 |
Haines, Sarah |
8 Jun 1751 | West Nottingham, Chester Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I23263 |
6 |
Rich, John |
8 Jun 1753 | Nottingham, Chester Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I43221 |
7 |
Frankenfield, Susanna |
8 Jun 1782 | Bethlehem, Northampton Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I6824 |
8 |
Chipps, Jane M. |
8 Jun 1786 | I40571 | |
9 |
Wadsworth, Doctor David |
8 Jun 1800 | Canton, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts, USA | I1695 |
10 |
Angell, Mary Ann |
8 Jun 1808 | Providence, Providence Co., Rhode Island, USA | I46357 |
11 |
Gray, Mary |
8 Jun 1821 | Washington, Morris Co., New Jersey, USA | I21795 |
12 |
Sims, Julia Ann |
8 Jun 1821 | Bradford Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I47742 |
13 |
Sims, Catherine L. |
8 Jun 1825 | Bradford Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I47748 |
14 |
Overholt, Hannah |
8 Jun 1827 | Bucks Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I48305 |
15 |
Nicholson, Elizabeth |
8 Jun 1830 | I21407 | |
16 |
Bartlett, Andrew Jackson |
8 Jun 1834 | I28469 | |
17 |
Goldsmith, Ferdinand C. |
8 Jun 1836 | Greenwood, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I5907 |
18 |
Ferrin, Eugene |
8 Jun 1837 | Prattsburgh, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I2400 |
19 |
Mitchell, Ellen |
08 Jun 1837 | I2537 | |
20 |
Burditt, Thomas Earle |
8 Jun 1839 | Lancaster, Worcester Co., Massachusetts, USA | I17256 |
21 |
Culbertson, John A. |
8 Jun 1843 | Sparta, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I3084 |
22 |
Mitchell, George Washington |
8 Jun 1844 | Sparta, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I2539 |
23 |
Nicholson, Emily Elmira |
08 Jun 1846 | I21443 | |
24 |
Burditt, Willie Clarence |
8 Jun 1854 | Massachusetts, USA | I30946 |
25 |
Porter, Agnes Georgina |
8 Jun 1856 | Coalville, Summit Co., Utah, USA | I24266 |
26 |
Myers, Abraham Overholt |
8 Jun 1857 | Doylestown, Bucks Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I38823 |
27 |
Smith, Jonathan T. |
8 Jun 1858 | I49929 | |
28 |
Cook, William Sumner |
8 Jun 1864 | Dansville, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I40298 |
29 |
Haynes, Ella |
8 Jun 1868 | Blue Mound, Livingston Co., Missouri, USA | I8949 |
30 |
Ward, Dell Seth |
8 Jun 1871 | Plymouth, Windsor Co., Vermont, USA | I45911 |
31 |
Weiermiller, Arthur L. |
8 Jun 1874 | Dansville, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I46497 |
32 |
Dickey, William John Sr. |
8 Jun 1875 | Brussels, Ontario, Canada | I28526 |
33 |
Moose, Earl |
8 Jun 1882 | Springwater, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I10007 |
34 |
Black, David Everett |
8 Jun 1889 | Knoxville, Knox Co., Tennessee, USA | I48895 |
35 |
Eastman, Eddie |
8 Jun 1889 | I8824 | |
36 |
Jones, Lou Edith |
8 Jun 1906 | Columbus, Franklin Co., Ohio, USA | I29293 |
37 |
Wilder, John S Jr. |
08 Jun 1913 | Cleveland, Cuyahoga Co., Ohio, USA | I33846 |
38 |
Kimbel, Clara L. |
8 Jun 1914 | Springwater, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I38545 |
39 |
Shaut, Ward Ernest |
8 Jun 1917 | Bath, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I12148 |
40 |
Jesmer, Laurice R. |
8 Jun 1925 | Lowville, Lewis Co., New York, USA | I41771 |
41 |
Pierce, Barbara |
8 Jun 1925 | I16859 | |
42 |
Chasey, Ora Mae |
8 Jun 1926 | Dansville, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I38712 |
43 |
Davis, Shirley Elizabeth |
8 Jun 1930 | Groveland, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I13542 |
Christened
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Hatherly, Eglin |
8 Jun 1586 | Winkleigh, Devonshire, England | I47592 |
2 |
Redfield, Joel Dickinson |
8 Jun 1783 | Conway, Franklin Co., Massachusetts, USA | I37368 |
Died
Matches 1 to 43 of 43
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Wayte, Elizabeth |
8 Jun 1492 | Bermondsey, Surrey, England | I45127 |
2 |
Knightley, Lady Elizabeth |
8 Jun 1634 | Worcestershire, England | I45175 |
3 |
Lehmeyer, Johann Ludwig |
8 Jun 1677 | Ottweiler, Neunkirchen, Saarland, Germany | I49309 |
4 |
Poore, Daniel Jr. |
8 Jun 1689 | Andover, Essex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I9850 |
5 |
Dickinson, Elijah |
08 Jun 1714 | Hatfield, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts, USA | I35298 |
6 |
Lois |
8 Jun 1803 | I46226 | |
7 |
Houghton, Lois |
8 Jun 1803 | Lancaster, Worcester Co., Massachusetts, USA | I329 |
8 |
Sawyer, Olive |
8 Jun 1838 | Bolton, Worcester Co., Massachusetts, USA | I46208 |
9 |
Budd, Colonel John |
8 Jun 1845 | I30246 | |
10 |
Montgomery, Judge William |
8 Jun 1846 | Montour Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I44741 |
11 |
Welles, Gurdon |
8 Jun 1852 | Oswego, Oswego Co., New York, USA | I48394 |
12 |
McNitt, Alexander |
8 Jun 1855 | Allegany Co., New York, USA | I47104 |
13 |
Shutt, John |
8 Jun 1857 | Bucks Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I48312 |
14 |
Young, Rebecca |
8 Jun 1862 | Ohio, USA | I40838 |
15 |
Haynes, Kiziah Jane |
8 Jun 1864 | Blue Mound, Livingston Co., Missouri, USA | I8869 |
16 |
Staley, Adam |
8 Jun 1865 | Grundy County, Illinois, USA | I16495 |
17 |
Moose, Joel |
8 Jun 1873 | Springwater, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I36500 |
18 |
Sanford, Heman F. |
8 Jun 1878 | I6168 | |
19 |
Burditt, John Winfred |
8 Jun 1884 | Wakefield, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I50097 |
20 |
Brown, Sarah C. |
8 Jun 1888 | Scio, Allegany Co., New York, USA | I45545 |
21 |
Bacon, George |
8 Jun 1891 | I50733 | |
22 |
Allen, Florence |
8 Jun 1897 | Bushnell, Montcalm Co., Michigan, USA | I22641 |
23 |
Robinson, Simeon |
8 Jun 1898 | Fremont, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I46292 |
24 |
Smiley, Robert |
8 Jun 1902 | I5691 | |
25 |
Ellis, Horton H. |
8 Jun 1903 | I6261 | |
26 |
Allen, Mary Jane |
8 Jun 1910 | Almond, Allegany Co., New York, USA | I2346 |
27 |
Bazinet, Helene Anna |
8 Jun 1910 | Piopolis, Quebec, Canada | I14574 |
28 |
Speilman, Walter James |
8 Jun 1914 | Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I42003 |
29 |
Oberdorf, Bernard Hamsher |
8 Jun 1921 | I13414 | |
30 |
Farnum, Gordon Willis |
8 Jun 1928 | Angelica, Allegany Co., New York, USA | I11683 |
31 |
Young, Emma |
8 Jun 1930 | Parkersburg, Butler Co., Iowa, USA | I20414 |
32 |
Maynard, Nellie V. |
8 Jun 1944 | Hornell, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I45802 |
33 |
Allen, Glenn A. |
8 Jun 1945 | Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois, USA | I45789 |
34 |
Goff, Lucretia |
8 Jun 1946 | Bristol, Ontario Co., New York, USA | I39654 |
35 |
Rowan, Margaret E. |
8 Jun 1951 | Milbank, Grant Co., South Dakota, USA | I45829 |
36 |
Bill, Jose Penteado |
8 Jun 1953 | Wayland, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I8491 |
37 |
Mitts, Minta Mary |
8 Jun 1960 | London, Middlesex Co., Ontario, Canada | I29452 |
38 |
Blake, John Dullam |
8 Jun 1970 | Rockford, Winnebago Co., Illinois, USA | I35548 |
39 |
Swift, Zypha King |
8 Jun 1983 | I48164 | |
40 |
Dantz, Gail Ann |
8 Jun 1991 | I13980 | |
41 |
Holbrook, SSGT George John |
8 Jun 2004 | Lake City, Columbia County, Florida, USA | I16757 |
42 |
Hill, John Vincent |
8 Jun 2014 | Dansville, North Dansville, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I22256 |
43 |
Shaut, Otto Melvin |
8 Jun 2019 | Santa Rosa County, Florida, USA | I12146 |
Married
Matches 1 to 7 of 7
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Chamberlain, Joseph
Dickinson, Mercy |
8 Jun 1688 | Hadley, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts, USA | I49534 I29765 |
2 |
Nicholson, Henry
Spencer, Hannah |
8 Jun 1729 | Hartford, Hartford Co., Connecticut, USA | I202 I203 |
3 |
Leek, Captain Samuel C.
Halsey, Eliza M. |
8 Jun 1840 | Bridghampton, Suffolk Co., New York, USA | I40557 I42290 |
4 |
Thompson, Arthur St.Clair
Burditt, Sarah Taliafero |
8 Jun 1887 | Copiah Co., Mississippi, USA | I25069 I25073 |
5 |
Miller, George I. |
I46754 | ||
6 |
Ferrin, Josiah David
Heninger, Emmaline |
8 Jun 1893 | Ogden, Weber Co., Utah, USA | I41230 I41236 |
7 |
Gagnon, Albert
Levesque, Almina |
8 Jun 1927 | St.Anne's, Fall River, Bristol Co., Massachusetts, USA | I19115 I19979 |
Military Service
Matches 1 to 3 of 3
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military Service | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Burditt, Daniel |
8 Jun 1813 | War of 1812 (US) Regular Army (One year enlistment) 30th US Infantry… | I7997 |
2 |
Dimmick, Corporal Isaac C. |
8 Jun 1862 | North Dansville, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I36793 |
3 |
Root, Doctor Simeon Pliny |
8 Jun 1862 | Somerset, Hillsdale Co., Michigan, USA | I5103 |