Headstones


Matches 1 to 50 of 1,328     » Thumbnails Only

    1 2 3 4 5 ... 27» Next»

 #   Thumb   Description   Cemetery   Status   Linked to 
1
Aaron and Sarah (Hawk) Shutt - Kiehle/Old Dutch Cemetery
Aaron and Sarah (Hawk) Shutt - Kiehle/Old Dutch Cemetery
 
Kiehle/Old Dutch Cemetery
Shutt 
Located   
2
Aaron Burditt, Jr (1802-1837)
Aaron Burditt, Jr (1802-1837)
 
Old Burying Ground
Burditt 
Located   
3
Abbie (Hendee) Mitchell - Forest Lawn Cemetery
Abbie (Hendee) Mitchell - Forest Lawn Cemetery
 
Forest Lawn Cemetery
Mitchell 
Located   
4
Abby (Burdett) [Way] Learn - Maple Grove Cemetery
Abby (Burdett) [Way] Learn - Maple Grove Cemetery
 
Maple Grove Cemetery
Way 
Located   
5
Abby Weidman (1821-1831) - Greenmount Cemetery
Abby Weidman (1821-1831) - Greenmount Cemetery
(most likely a replacement marker - same style as her parents) 
Greenmount Cemetery
Weidman 
Located   
6
Abiezer and Elvira (Allen) Phillips (and daughter Eva May) - Woodlawn Cemetery
Abiezer and Elvira (Allen) Phillips (and daughter Eva May) - Woodlawn Cemetery
 
Woodlawn Cemetery
Phillips 
Located   
7
Abigal Cooper Briggs - North Eagle Cemetery
Abigal Cooper Briggs - North Eagle Cemetery
 
North Eagle Cemetery
Briggs 
Located   
8
Abner and Polly (Tanner) Allen
Abner and Polly (Tanner) Allen
 
Alfred Rural Cemetery
Allen 
Located   
9
Abner D. Rowe (1846-1913)
Abner D. Rowe (1846-1913)
 
Greenmount Cemetery
Rowe 
Located   
10
Abraham and Elizabeth(Hughes) Kiehle
Abraham and Elizabeth(Hughes) Kiehle
broken marker is Elizabeth's 
Kiehle/Old Dutch Cemetery
Kiehle 
Located   
11
Abraham J. Kiehle (1839-1862)
Abraham J. Kiehle (1839-1862)
 
Kiehle/Old Dutch Cemetery
Kiehle 
Located   
12
Abraham Kiehle (1828-1831)
Abraham Kiehle (1828-1831)
 
Sparta Center Cemetery
Kiehle 
Located   
13
Abraham Swartz (1765-1849)
Abraham Swartz (1765-1849)
 
Kiehle/Old Dutch Cemetery
Swartz 
Located   
14
Abraham Zerfass (1772-1837)
Abraham Zerfass (1772-1837)
 
Greenmount Cemetery
Zerfass 
Located   
15
Abraham Zerfass Lot
Abraham Zerfass Lot
 
Greenmount Cemetery
Zerfass 
Located   
16
Abram and Julia Artman
Abram and Julia Artman
 
Reeds Corners Cemetery
Artman 
Located   
17
Abram and Sarah (Fronk) Kidd
Abram and Sarah (Fronk) Kidd
 
Kidd-Fronk Cemetery
Kidd 
Located   
18
Abram Dippy
Abram Dippy
 
Greenmount Cemetery
Dippy 
Located   
19
Abram P. Sims
Abram P. Sims
 
Woodlawn Cemetery
Sims 
Located   
20
Abram Smith - Turnpike/Nicholson Cemetery
Abram Smith - Turnpike/Nicholson Cemetery
 
Nicholson Cemetery Located   
21
Abram V. Russell - Howard Rural Cemetery
Abram V. Russell - Howard Rural Cemetery
 
Mount Pleasant Cemetery
Russell 
Located   
22
Absalom Gray - Alger Cemetery
Absalom Gray - Alger Cemetery
 
Alger Cemetery
Gray 
Located   
23
Addie H. Patterson (1854-1865)
Addie H. Patterson (1854-1865)
 
Sparta Center Cemetery
Patterson 
Located   
24
Addison and Ursula (Stuart) Countryman
Addison and Ursula (Stuart) Countryman
 
Union/Scottsburg Cemetery
Countryman 
Located   
25
Adelia (McMichael) Snidecor (1850-1905), Ypsilanti,MI
Adelia (McMichael) Snidecor (1850-1905), Ypsilanti,MI
 
Highland Park Cemetery
Snidecor 
Located   
26
Agnes (Fullwood) Willey - Forest Lawn Cemetery
Agnes (Fullwood) Willey - Forest Lawn Cemetery
 
Forest Lawn Cemetery
Willey 
Located   
27
Alanson McMichael - Crouch Cemetery
Alanson McMichael - Crouch Cemetery
 
Crouch Cemetery
McMichael 
Located   
28
Albert and Addie(Harter) Lander
Albert and Addie(Harter) Lander
 
Wayland Village Cemetery
Lander 
Located   
29
Albert and Mary (Applin) Holbrook
Albert and Mary (Applin) Holbrook
 
Greenmount Cemetery
Holbrook 
Located   
30
Albert and May(Bunnell) Hartman
Albert and May(Bunnell) Hartman
 
Greenmount Cemetery
Hartman(John) 
Located   
31
Albert J. and Mary (Hughes) Covell
Albert J. and Mary (Hughes) Covell
(birthyear on Mary's marker dont match other records)?? 
Greenmount Cemetery
Covell 
Located   
32
Albert J. Waggoner
Albert J. Waggoner
 
Evergreen Cemetery
Waggoner 
Located   
33
Albert Kiehle and Family
Albert Kiehle and Family
left to right: James S., Edith S., Alber M., Edith B. 
Union/Scottsburg Cemetery
Kiehle 
Located   
34
Albert Kiehle and Family
Albert Kiehle and Family
left to right: Mathew Scott, James S. Kiehle, Edith S., Albert, Edith B. 
Union/Scottsburg Cemetery
Kiehle 
Located   
35
Albert L Holbrook (1916-1989)
Albert L Holbrook (1916-1989)
 
Greenmount Cemetery
Holbrook 
Located   
36
Albert P. Moose and Sarah J. Moose
Albert P. Moose and Sarah J. Moose
 
Reeds Corners Cemetery
Moose 
Located   
37
Albert V. Lawson - Long Island National Cemetery
Albert V. Lawson - Long Island National Cemetery
 
Long Island National Cemetery
Section K, Site 18039 
Located   
38
Albert V. Lawson Jr - Esperance Cemetery
Albert V. Lawson Jr - Esperance Cemetery
 
Esperance Cemetery
Lawson 
Located   
39
Alexander M. Pickle (1838-1864)
Alexander M. Pickle (1838-1864)
 
Union/Scottsburg Cemetery
Pickle 
Located   
40
Alexander Maynard (1843-1862)
141st New York Infantry Regt., Co.F
Alexander Maynard (1843-1862) 141st New York Infantry Regt., Co.F
 
Soldiers' Home National Cemetery
Site H 4329 
Located   
41
Alfred and Mary (Nash) Sliker
Alfred and Mary (Nash) Sliker
 
Alger Cemetery
Sliker 
Located   
42
Alice (Russell) VanKeuren - Howard Rural Cemetery
Alice (Russell) VanKeuren - Howard Rural Cemetery
 
Mount Pleasant Cemetery
VanKeuren 
Located   
43
Alida Mundy, Abby Henderson Morrison, and George M. Morrison - Forest Lawn Cemetery
Alida Mundy, Abby Henderson Morrison, and George M. Morrison - Forest Lawn Cemetery
 
Forest Lawn Cemetery
Morrison 
Located   
44
Allen McMichael - Crouch Cemetery
Allen McMichael - Crouch Cemetery
 
Crouch Cemetery
McMichael 
Located   
45
Allen V. and May (Collins) Burdett - Hornellsville Rural Cemetery
Allen V. and May (Collins) Burdett - Hornellsville Rural Cemetery
 
Rural Cemetery
Burdett 
Located   
46
Almeda (Blake) Pool - Evergreen Cemetery
Almeda (Blake) Pool - Evergreen Cemetery
 
Evergreen Cemetery
Pool 
Located   
47
Alonzo and Fannie (Dieter) Moose
Alonzo and Fannie (Dieter) Moose
 
Greenmount Cemetery
Moose 
Located   
48
Alonzo and May (Hartman) Traxler
Alonzo and May (Hartman) Traxler
 
Union/Scottsburg Cemetery
Traxler 
Located   
49
Alonzo and Nancy (Reed?)
Alonzo and Nancy (Reed?)
 
Lower Reed's Corners Cemetery
Reed 
Located   
50
Alonzo and Pearl Hughes, and infant son Bernard
Alonzo and Pearl Hughes, and infant son Bernard
 
Union/Scottsburg Cemetery
Hughes 
Located   

    1 2 3 4 5 ... 27» Next»