No.43 Cemetery, Dighton, Bristol Co., Massachusetts, USA


Notes:
AKA: Old Cemetery at First Church


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Bethia (Frye) Reed - Dighton No.43 Cemetery
Bethia (Frye) Reed - Dighton No.43 Cemetery
 
Located  Reed  Bethia Frye (d. 20 Oct 1730)
 
Col. Sylvester Richmond - Dighton Cemetery, No.43
Col. Sylvester Richmond - Dighton Cemetery, No.43
 
Located  Richmond  Sylvester Richmond (d. 20 Nov 1798)
 
Elizabeth (Richmond) Fisher - Dighton No.43 Cemetery
Elizabeth (Richmond) Fisher - Dighton No.43 Cemetery
 
Located  Fisher
Latitude: 41.8156279, Longitude: -71.12930800000004 
Elizabeth Richmond (d. 1763)
 
Elizabeth (Talbott) Richmond, Dighton Cemetery No.43
Elizabeth (Talbott) Richmond, Dighton Cemetery No.43
 
Located  Richmond  Elizabeth Talbot (d. 23 Jun 1772)
 
Ephraim and Ruth Atwood - Dighton No.43 Cemetery
Ephraim and Ruth Atwood - Dighton No.43 Cemetery
 
Located  Atwood
Latitude: 41.8156279, Longitude: -71.12930800000004 
Ephraim Atwood (d. 14 Aug 1776)
Ruth Richmond (d. 15 Nov 1776)
 
John Reed - Dighton No.43 Cemetery
John Reed - Dighton No.43 Cemetery
Here lyeth ye Gody of John aged 72 years & dyed Janury ye 13th 1720/21 
Located  Reed
Latitude: 41.8156279, Longitude: -71.12930800000004 
John Reed (d. 13 Jan 1719/1720)
 
Nathaniel Fisher - Dighton No.43 Cemetery
Nathaniel Fisher - Dighton No.43 Cemetery
 
Located  Fisher
Latitude: 41.8156279, Longitude: -71.12930800000004 
Nathaniel Fisher (d. 30 Aug 1777)
 
Sylvester Richmond - Dighton Cemetery No.43
Sylvester Richmond - Dighton Cemetery No.43
 
Located  Richmond
Latitude: 41.8156279, Longitude: -71.12930800000004 
Sylvester Richmond, Jr. (d. 14 Jan 1783)
 

All Burials

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. Atwood, Ephraim   d. 14 Aug 1776 No.43 Cemetery, Dighton, Bristol Co., Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I956
2. Fisher, Reverand Nathaniel   d. 30 Aug 1777 No.43 Cemetery, Dighton, Bristol Co., Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4845
3. Frye, Bethia   d. 20 Oct 1730 No.43 Cemetery, Dighton, Bristol Co., Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I437
4. Reed, John   d. 13 Jan 1719/1720 No.43 Cemetery, Dighton, Bristol Co., Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I436
5. Richmond, Elizabeth   d. 1763 No.43 Cemetery, Dighton, Bristol Co., Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4844
6. Richmond, Ruth   d. 15 Nov 1776 No.43 Cemetery, Dighton, Bristol Co., Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I957
7. Richmond, Sylvester Jr.   d. 14 Jan 1783 No.43 Cemetery, Dighton, Bristol Co., Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4842
8. Richmond, Colonel Sylvester   d. 20 Nov 1798 No.43 Cemetery, Dighton, Bristol Co., Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I32321
9. Talbot, Elizabeth   d. 23 Jun 1772 No.43 Cemetery, Dighton, Bristol Co., Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location I4843