Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 41 of 41
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Leek, Ebenezer |
12 Sep 1647 | New Haven, New Haven Co., Connecticut, USA | I40590 |
2 |
Whitcomb, Rebekah |
12 Sep 1671 | Lancaster, Worcester Co., Massachusetts, USA | I470 |
3 |
Priest, Elizabeth |
12 Sep 1679 | Woburn, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I50606 |
4 |
Margerum, Henry Jr. |
12 Sep 1683 | Bucks Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I11739 |
5 |
Sargent, Nathan |
12 Sep 1706 | Malden, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I32288 |
6 |
Lakin, Phebe |
12 Sep 1738 | Groton, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I45230 |
7 |
Short, Daniel |
12 Sep 1742 | Rehoboth, Bristol Co., Massachusetts, USA | I45052 |
8 |
Gage, John |
12 Sep 1785 | New York, USA | I16491 |
9 |
Lyon, Henry |
12 Sep 1786 | Dorchester, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts, USA | I23200 |
10 |
Briggs, Bethiah |
12 Sep 1794 | Berkley, Bristol Co., Massachusetts, USA | I4702 |
11 |
Hughes, Lydia |
12 Sep 1797 | Macungie, Lehigh Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I5545 |
12 |
Lee, Sally |
12 Sep 1799 | I7578 | |
13 |
Tanner, Amos |
12 Sep 1800 | Marcellus, Onondaga Co., New York, USA | I18792 |
14 |
Burditt, Maria |
12 Sep 1807 | Leominster, Worcester Co., Massachusetts, USA | I17197 |
15 |
Tucker, Sally |
12 Sep 1807 | Boylston, Worcester Co., Massachusetts, USA | I13213 |
16 |
Dyar, William Henry |
12 Sep 1820 | Boston, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts, USA | I43603 |
17 |
Blank, Hiram Kuder |
12 Sep 1821 | I45808 | |
18 |
Scollay, Clarrisa |
12 Sep 1824 | I25726 | |
19 |
Watts, Robert |
12 Sep 1824 | Addison, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I12045 |
20 |
Hunt, Lydia |
12 Sep 1837 | Ossian, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I16162 |
21 |
Sanford, Van Rennsselaer |
12 Sep 1852 | Springwater, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I2554 |
22 |
Mogg, Eddie |
12 Sep 1858 | I44354 | |
23 |
Mogg, Edwin |
12 Sep 1858 | I44355 | |
24 |
Leonard, Catherine Luella |
12 Sep 1861 | Potter Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I23102 |
25 |
Nicholson, Emmet |
12 Sep 1865 | Hornellsville, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I12348 |
26 |
Shute, Jennie Clara |
12 Sep 1868 | Princeton, Mille Lacs Co., Minnesota, USA | I6348 |
27 |
Kiefer, Edward L. |
12 Sep 1877 | Dansville, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I14357 |
28 |
Knox, Lovie J. |
12 Sep 1878 | I9365 | |
29 |
Robinson, Jennie L. |
12 Sep 1879 | Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I39069 |
30 |
Grant, Lansing Fred |
12 Sep 1880 | Dansville, North Dansville, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I12937 |
31 |
Smith, Roy Marshall |
12 Sep 1883 | Weston, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I12819 |
32 |
Lander, Lewis Philip |
12 Sep 1885 | Dansville, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I5493 |
33 |
Moshier, Ina Rosetta |
12 Sep 1885 | Battle Creek, Calhoun Co., Michigan, USA | I3833 |
34 |
Acomb, Nellie Mae |
12 Sep 1900 | Livingston Co., New York, USA | I48358 |
35 |
McMichael, Paul |
12 Sep 1905 | Ypsilanti, Washtenaw Co., Michigan, USA | I25499 |
36 |
Price, Angeline Rose |
12 Sep 1909 | Bakersfield, Kern Co., California, USA | I9345 |
37 |
Benton, Catherine F. |
12 Sep 1914 | Port Jervis, Orange Co., New York, USA | I50198 |
38 |
Linton, Betty Jean |
12 Sep 1925 | East Groveland, Groveland, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I13519 |
39 |
Russell, Jack W. |
12 Sep 1934 | Bath, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I13824 |
40 |
Dziadul, Anthony George Jr. |
12 Sep 1941 | Hartford, Hartford Co., Connecticut, USA | I50133 |
41 |
Sleight, John Charles |
12 Sep 1958 | I21856 |
Christened
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Walker, John |
12 Sep 1838 | St.Helen-Auckland, Durham, England | I39948 |
Died
Matches 1 to 50 of 66
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Chinery, John |
12 Sep 1675 | Northfield, Franklin Co., Massachusetts, USA | I457 |
2 |
Munter, Susanna |
12 Sep 1683 | Andover, Essex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I47198 |
3 |
Alden, John |
12 Sep 1687 | Duxbury, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts, USA | I4798 |
4 |
Crompton, Temperance |
12 Sep 1689 | I16116 | |
5 |
Hyde, Samuel |
12 Sep 1689 | I16115 | |
6 |
Sawyer, Thomas |
12 Sep 1706 | Lancaster, Worcester Co., Massachusetts, USA | I628 |
7 |
Bass, John |
12 Sep 1716 | I16074 | |
8 |
White, Captain John |
12 Sep 1725 | Lancaster, Worcester Co., Massachusetts, USA | I35160 |
9 |
Sill, Elizabeth |
12 Sep 1730 | Cambridge, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I15720 |
10 |
Delano, Esther |
12 Sep 1735 | Duxbury, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts, USA | I47511 |
11 |
Burditt, James |
12 Sep 1736 | Malden, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I8130 |
12 |
Crandall, Reverand Joseph |
12 Sep 1737 | Newport, Newport Co., Rhode Island, USA | I18178 |
13 |
Cole, Hannah |
12 Sep 1761 | Malden, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I8086 |
14 |
Colby, Susannah |
12 Sep 1790 | I33365 | |
15 |
Tanner, Joshua |
12 Sep 1807 | Reeds Corner, Washington Co., New York, USA | I20502 |
16 |
Tanner, Nathan |
12 Sep 1807 | Argyle, Washington Co., New York, USA | I18786 |
17 |
Tefft, Thankful |
12 Sep 1807 | Washington Co., New York, USA | I20505 |
18 |
Briggs, Abigail |
12 Sep 1811 | Berkley, Bristol Co., Massachusetts, USA | I33820 |
19 |
Worthen, Abigail |
12 Sep 1811 | North Stonington, New London Co., Connecticut, USA | I49145 |
20 |
Gregg, George |
12 Sep 1823 | Bristol, Ontario Co., New York, USA | I4745 |
21 |
Maynard, Louisa |
12 Sep 1847 | Hornellsville, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I35813 |
22 |
Mowrer, Barbara |
12 Sep 1851 | Sparta, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I36343 |
23 |
Heller, Samuel |
12 Sep 1852 | Dansville, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I46524 |
24 |
Waltman, Anna Mara |
12 Sep 1852 | Kreidersville, Northampton Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I34710 |
25 |
Waltman, Maria Barbara |
12 Sep 1852 | I9773 | |
26 |
Wheeler, Benjamin T. |
12 Sep 1852 | East Bloomfield, Ontario Co., New York, USA | I2224 |
27 |
Becker, Euscebia |
12 Sep 1853 | Schuyler Co., New York, USA | I30528 |
28 |
Bazinet, Raphael |
12 Sep 1855 | St.Isidore, LaPrairie, Quebec, Canada | I20117 |
29 |
Brown, Finetta Sarah |
12 Sep 1856 | Bath, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I12031 |
30 |
Benton, William |
12 Sep 1863 | Virgil, Cortland Co., New York, USA | I44420 |
31 |
Burditt, Samuel N. |
12 Sep 1863 | South Reading, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I19614 |
32 |
Corwith, Ruth |
12 Sep 1877 | North Haven, New Haven Co., Connecticut, USA | I42312 |
33 |
Hartman, Sergeant Andrew Jackson |
12 Sep 1880 | North Dansville, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I10147 |
34 |
Schmoker, Charles Casper |
12 Sep 1886 | Yates Co., New York, USA | I38620 |
35 |
Wallace, Nehemiah |
12 Sep 1888 | I14300 | |
36 |
Seamans, Parley W. |
12 Sep 1895 | Nemaha County, Kansas, USA | I9237 |
37 |
Schmoker, Walter Albert |
12 Sep 1896 | Yates Co., New York, USA | I38623 |
38 |
Bacon, Harriet |
12 Sep 1899 | Fairport, Monroe Co., New York, USA | I9075 |
39 |
Burditt, Mary W. |
12 Sep 1900 | Boston, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts, USA | I35080 |
40 |
Ferrin, Julia Fidelia |
12 Sep 1900 | Weber Co., Utah, USA | I41200 |
41 |
Tousey, Sarah C. |
12 Sep 1901 | Urbana, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I11174 |
42 |
Henderson, Abby Maria |
12 Sep 1909 | Dansville, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I1617 |
43 |
Gessner, Jacob |
12 Sep 1910 | I46545 | |
44 |
Elizabeth |
12 Sep 1913 | I33013 | |
45 |
Grant, Lansing Fred |
12 Sep 1918 | Cleveland Heighs, Cuyahoga Co., Ohio, USA | I12937 |
46 |
Miller, Elizabeth Susan |
12 Sep 1923 | Dansville, North Dansville, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I11473 |
47 |
Buehrle, Joseph F. |
12 Sep 1928 | Bucks Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I39917 |
48 |
Plant, Anna |
12 Sep 1929 | Gridley, Butte Co., California, USA | I41214 |
49 |
Staley, Thomas Henry |
12 Sep 1931 | Schenectady, Schenectady Co., New York, USA | I2164 |
50 |
Sickly, George Bennett |
12 Sep 1933 | Devils Lake, Lenawee Co., Michigan, USA | I13466 |
Married
Matches 1 to 13 of 13
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Holbrooke, Thomas
Powys, Jane |
12 Sep 1616 | I29814 I29815 | |
2 |
Mudge, Nathan
Ingalls, Hannah |
12 Sep 1776 | I8337 I8338 | |
3 |
Jackson, Increase Jr.
Rikert, Ann |
12 Sep 1818 | Stanford, Dutchess Co., New York, USA | I14851 I14850 |
4 |
Edison, Samuel Ogden
Elliott, Nancy Matthews |
12 Sep 1828 | Vienna, Elgin Co., Ontario, Canada | I29420 I29417 |
5 |
Haynes, James C.
Hayes, Mary Jane |
12 Sep 1838 | Marshall Co., Tennessee, USA | I9066 I9154 |
6 |
Mastin, John Peter
Jefferies, Caroline |
12 Sep 1858 | I29266 I29267 | |
7 |
Jones, James Edward
Phillips, Sarah |
12 Sep 1865 | I13619 I13620 | |
8 |
Burgess, Rolland
Burditt, Dora Helen |
12 Sep 1893 | West Rutland, Rutland Co., Vermont, USA | I27938 I17215 |
9 |
Cooley, Isaac Martin
Burton, Martha |
12 Sep 1900 | I35227 I35228 | |
10 |
Zirkle, Charles Wesley
Haynes, Eliza Ellen |
12 Sep 1917 | I8828 I8929 | |
11 |
Fugle, Claude George
Giltner, Rena Belle |
12 Sep 1918 | I38101 I36705 | |
12 |
Dantz, George Henry
Pruner, Thelma Victoria |
12 Sep 1933 | I13643 I13975 | |
13 |
Lynn, William
Linsner, Leona Louise |
12 Sep 1934 | I17573 I17476 |
Military Service
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military Service | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dugan, William |
12 Sep 1861 | New York Co., New York, USA | I39439 |
2 |
Romig, John Henry |
12 Sep 1864 | Ohio, USA | I44064 |