Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 44 of 44
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Jencks, Joseph Jr. |
12 Oct 1628 | Buckinghamshire, England | I43524 |
2 |
Moss, John Jr. |
12 Oct 1650 | New Haven, New Haven Co., Connecticut, USA | I975 |
3 |
Maxson, Reverand John Jr. |
12 Oct 1666 | Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island, USA | I43510 |
4 |
Clarke, Judith |
12 Oct 1667 | I31771 | |
5 |
Clarke, Judith |
12 Oct 1667 | Westerly, Washington Co., Rhode Island, USA | I43511 |
6 |
Moeller, Elizabeth Catharina |
12 Oct 1696 | Rotenburg, Hersfeld-Rotenburg, Hessen, Germany | I48095 |
7 |
Scollay, Grover |
12 Oct 1704 | Boston, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts, USA | I25687 |
8 |
Henn, Johann Bernhard |
12 Oct 1719 | Ottweiler, Neunkirchen, Saarland, Germany | I23968 |
9 |
Owen, Mary |
12 Oct 1733 | I32574 | |
10 |
Burditt, Rebecca |
12 Oct 1738 | Malden, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I8132 |
11 |
Ingalls, Henry |
12 Oct 1738 | I29609 | |
12 |
Walker, Bathsheba |
12 Oct 1743 | Dighton, Bristol Co., Massachusetts, USA | I44815 |
13 |
Cleland, James |
12 Oct 1745 | Lyme, New London Co., Connecticut, USA | I50696 |
14 |
Knause, George Frederick |
12 Oct 1748 | I10624 | |
15 |
Nevins, John |
12 Oct 1748 | Hollis, Hillsborough Co., New Hampshire, USA | I29396 |
16 |
Haines, Elizabeth |
12 Oct 1754 | West Nottingham, Chester Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I31881 |
17 |
Gillett, Polly |
12 Oct 1775 | Granville, Hampden Co., Massachusetts, USA | I23112 |
18 |
Newtown, Hannah |
12 Oct 1795 | Massachusetts, USA | I11695 |
19 |
Brundage, William |
12 Oct 1796 | Painted Post, Erwin, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I27884 |
20 |
Haynes, Sarah C. |
12 Oct 1815 | I9521 | |
21 |
Clemons, Telemachus Adrastus |
12 Oct 1837 | Livingston Co., New York, USA | I5816 |
22 |
Burditt, Alfred D. |
12 Oct 1843 | Duxbury, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts, USA | I30962 |
23 |
Willis, Peter |
12 Oct 1856 | South Dorchester, Elgin Co., Ontario, Canada | I28838 |
24 |
Ferrin, Dorothy Alice |
12 Oct 1860 | Pittsford, Monroe Co., New York, USA | I9084 |
25 |
Dobson, Harriet Hines |
12 Oct 1865 | I46735 | |
26 |
Lepard, Martha Ann |
12 Oct 1869 | East Gwillimbury, York Co., Ontario, Canada | I43735 |
27 |
Hartman, Fred A. |
12 Oct 1870 | Steuben Co., New York, USA | I2976 |
28 |
Myers, Elizabeth Jane |
12 Oct 1872 | Walton Le Dale, Lancashire, England | I13713 |
29 |
Knights, Horatio Homer |
12 Oct 1874 | Sparta, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I16677 |
30 |
Boylan, Lewis Sleight |
12 Oct 1876 | Ann Arbor, Washtenaw Co., Michigan, USA | I4900 |
31 |
Tompkins, Grace Somers |
12 Oct 1881 | Tarrytown, Westchester Co., New York, USA | I44993 |
32 |
St.Laurent, Florida |
12 Oct 1885 | Matane, Bas-Saint-Laurent, Quebec, Canada | I14588 |
33 |
Baker, Sarah A. |
12 Oct 1886 | Marlette, Sanilac Co., Michigan, USA | I30548 |
34 |
Vigneault, Louis P. |
12 Oct 1897 | I47506 | |
35 |
Lawrence, Mark Ira |
12 Oct 1900 | Franklinville, Cattaraugus Co., New York, USA | I3095 |
36 |
Wardner, Vinton Edward |
12 Oct 1900 | Bolivar, Allegany Co., New York, USA | I22824 |
37 |
Greiner, Seth C. |
12 Oct 1910 | Illinois, USA | I23820 |
38 |
McIntosh, Howard Lee |
12 Oct 1920 | Kansas, USA | I43770 |
39 |
Lander, Kathryn H. |
12 Oct 1921 | I40302 | |
40 |
Hartman, Edwin Jay |
12 Oct 1924 | West Sparta, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I8655 |
41 |
Price, June Winifred |
12 Oct 1924 | Tamaqua, Schuylkill Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I43344 |
42 |
Burdett, David |
12 Oct 1934 | I27819 | |
43 |
Melick, Barbara |
12 Oct 1935 | Elizabeth, Union Co., New Jersey, USA | I43333 |
44 |
Kuhnlein, Gayle Frances |
12 Oct 1942 | Independence, Jackson Co., Missouri, USA | I32996 |
Christened
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Evans, Elijah |
12 Oct 1760 | East Hartford, Hartford Co., Connecticut, USA | I47267 |
2 |
Benton, Phebe |
12 Oct 1767 | Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut, USA | I43815 |
Died
Matches 1 to 46 of 46
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Alden, Ruth |
12 Oct 1674 | I16075 | |
2 |
Adams, Robert |
12 Oct 1682 | I378 | |
3 |
Pond, Abigail |
12 Oct 1682 | Milton, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts, USA | I646 |
4 |
Wilmot, Eleanor |
12 Oct 1682 | I379 | |
5 |
Graves, Jonathan |
12 Oct 1737 | I16811 | |
6 |
Scollay, Daniel |
12 Oct 1784 | Boston, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts, USA | I25742 |
7 |
Nicholson, Guideon |
12 Oct 1795 | Hinsdale, Berkshire Co., Massachusetts, USA | I48387 |
8 |
Purdy, Rachel |
12 Oct 1828 | Wayne Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I46670 |
9 |
Lockwood, Charity |
12 Oct 1832 | Milan, Bradford Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I191 |
10 |
Wagner, Johann Nikolaus |
12 Oct 1848 | Dirmingen, Neunkirchen, Saarland, Germany | I43260 |
11 |
Driggs, Eliza |
12 Oct 1851 | I45356 | |
12 |
Osburne, Sarah Maria |
12 Oct 1855 | Rensselaer Co., New York, USA | I5825 |
13 |
Wood, Sarah |
12 Oct 1855 | Cooperstown, Otsego Co., New York, USA | I11243 |
14 |
Keefer, John Henry |
12 Oct 1857 | I42697 | |
15 |
Vosburgh, Henry |
12 Oct 1861 | Perth, Fulton Co., New York, USA | I16157 |
16 |
Thompson, Sara Marie |
12 Oct 1862 | I7667 | |
17 |
Whittier, Colonel Francis Henry |
12 Oct 1867 | Wilmington, New Hanover Co., North Carolina, USA | I33341 |
18 |
Burditt, Joseph Franklin |
12 Oct 1868 | Bolton, Worcester Co., Massachusetts, USA | I19613 |
19 |
Hamsher, William K. |
12 Oct 1869 | Sparta, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I5583 |
20 |
Lemen, Beulona |
12 Oct 1869 | Dansville, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I34276 |
21 |
Ellen |
12 Oct 1877 | Fall River, Bristol Co., Massachusetts, USA | I19927 |
22 |
Prusia, Eleanor |
12 Oct 1884 | Sparta, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I36314 |
23 |
Fryling, Samuel |
12 Oct 1885 | Buckingham, Bucks Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I38924 |
24 |
Woodruff, Herman |
12 Oct 1887 | Bridghampton, Suffolk Co., New York, USA | I42258 |
25 |
Haynes, Merritt |
12 Oct 1892 | Battle Creek, Calhoun Co., Michigan, USA | I5017 |
26 |
Richmond, Albert |
12 Oct 1897 | Sullivan, Tioga Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I24911 |
27 |
Staley, Rebecca M. |
12 Oct 1899 | Johnstown, Fulton Co., New York, USA | I12360 |
28 |
Ziegenfuss, Sarah J. |
12 Oct 1903 | Dansville, North Dansville, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I37921 |
29 |
Staley, Peter Jr. |
12 Oct 1909 | North Walsingham, Norfolk Co., Ontario, Canada | I24307 |
30 |
Morrison, Chief Fred |
12 Oct 1913 | Watertown, Jefferson County, New York, USA | I49623 |
31 |
George, William |
12 Oct 1918 | I39794 | |
32 |
O'Donnell, Bridget |
12 Oct 1922 | Allentown, Lehigh Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I39618 |
33 |
Staley, Hannah Margaret |
12 Oct 1927 | Kingsbury Co., South Dakota, USA | I4912 |
34 |
Dunn, James |
12 Oct 1929 | Forty Fort, Luzerne Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I2596 |
35 |
Smith, Hobart Clinton |
12 Oct 1929 | Hornellsville, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I4272 |
36 |
Hartman, Aaron Fred |
12 Oct 1931 | Springwater, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I2916 |
37 |
Burdett, Charles Murray |
12 Oct 1933 | Fremont, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I1496 |
38 |
Phillips, Amanda Elizbeth Jane |
12 Oct 1934 | Raymondville, Willacy Co., Texas, USA | I9401 |
39 |
Fletcher, Irene L. |
12 Oct 1935 | I21759 | |
40 |
Loomis, Henry |
12 Oct 1944 | Corry, Erie Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I38780 |
41 |
Helen |
12 Oct 1948 | I50211 | |
42 |
Helen |
12 Oct 1948 | I50212 | |
43 |
Wallace, Audrey Carlotta |
12 Oct 1968 | I34574 | |
44 |
Russell, Franklin Brundage |
12 Oct 1971 | I29217 | |
45 |
Lindsley, Emma Nancy |
12 Oct 1981 | Okeechobee, Okeechobee Co., Florida, USA | I47928 |
46 |
Hartman, Cluna Noyes |
12 Oct 1988 | Dansville, North Dansville, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I3019 |
Married
Matches 1 to 28 of 28
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Rowell, Thomas
Milner, Margaret |
12 Oct 1615 | Mancetter, Warwickshire, England | I9824 I9825 |
2 |
Crepeau, Maurice
Laverdure, Marguerite |
12 Oct 1665 | I26090 I26091 | |
3 |
Traine, John
Bent, Abigail |
12 Oct 1675 | Watertown, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I465 I4016 |
4 |
Pineau, Jean
Methot, Genevieve |
12 Oct 1756 | Cap St Ignace, Montmagny, Quebec, Canada | I17858 I26226 |
5 |
Johnson, Reuben
Johnson, Lydia |
12 Oct 1763 | Holliston, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I47232 I47202 |
6 |
Johnson, Richard
Bessonett, Martha |
12 Oct 1763 | Pennsylvania, USA | I44952 I44951 |
7 |
Merkel, Henrich
Hoeflich, Elisabeth |
12 Oct 1769 | Schoharie, Schoharie Co., New York, USA | I23078 I23079 |
8 |
Thibault, Toussaint
Charpentier, Therese |
12 Oct 1772 | St-Ours, Pierre-De Saurel, Quebec, Canada | I49757 I49758 |
9 |
Pool, Abijah
Tirrell, Sarah |
12 Oct 1774 | Abington, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts, USA | I37218 I39546 |
10 |
Sutliff, Janner
Story, Hepizibah Beulah |
12 Oct 1786 | Norwich, New London Co., Connecticut, USA | I24448 I24449 |
11 |
Margerum, Benjamin Jr.
Barnes, Elizabeth |
12 Oct 1806 | Newtown, Bucks Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I11755 I11756 |
12 |
Sleight, Andrew Hoag
Wheeler, Fanny Jarvis |
12 Oct 1823 | Bloomfield, Ontario Co., New York, USA | I224 I225 |
13 |
Haynes, James
Sinclair, Nancy |
12 Oct 1843 | Geneseo, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I3655 I12715 |
14 |
Ellis, John Rathburn
Boice, Catherine |
12 Oct 1861 | I6202 I6203 | |
15 |
Young, Jason
Staley, Mary Martha |
12 Oct 1862 | I4910 I4909 | |
16 |
Ellis, John Rathburn
West, Villa A. |
12 Oct 1869 | I6202 I6204 | |
17 |
Bennett, George
Eagle, Elizabeth Ann |
12 Oct 1876 | Groveland, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I13342 I13663 |
18 |
Kenney, James Colin
Gallagher, Laura |
12 Oct 1884 | Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I39406 I39407 |
19 |
Davis, Fay Elisha
Schaumberg, Minnie M. |
12 Oct 1892 | I7227 I7228 | |
20 |
Sickly, George Bennett
Linsner, Nellie Grant |
12 Oct 1898 | I13466 I13525 | |
21 |
Peters, Arthur W.
Furse, Margaret Janet |
12 Oct 1899 | New York, USA | I15838 I15860 |
22 |
Sharp, Adelbert
Burditt, Pearl Frances |
12 Oct 1907 | Clark Co., South Dakota, USA | I8046 I8045 |
23 |
Fowler, Frederick Eugene
Murdock, Valetta Mae |
12 Oct 1921 | Brooklyn, Poweshiek Co., Iowa, USA | I16749 I16816 |
24 |
St.Laurent, Hermas Enious
Doyle, Alice |
12 Oct 1925 | Fall River, Bristol Co., Massachusetts, USA | I13699 I2697 |
25 |
Benton, Alvin O.
Scriber, Elizabeth Esther |
12 Oct 1934 | Monticello, Sullivan Co., New York, USA | I50467 I50469 |
26 |
Moffett, Herbert C.
Curry, Gladys |
12 Oct 1948 | Cass Co., Minnesota, USA | I46127 I46125 |
27 |
Rock, Alfred Joseph
Forand, Doris Anne |
12 Oct 1952 | Fall River, Bristol Co., Massachusetts, USA | I42058 I42057 |
28 |
Weiler, Frederick M.
Hamsher, Lydia May |
12 Oct 1953 | Dansville, North Dansville, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I19913 I13661 |
Immigrant
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Immigrant | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Brown, Ellen |
12 Oct 1876 | Liverpool, Lancashire, England | I39834 |
Military Service
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military Service | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Coney, Jeremiah |
12 Oct 1812 | War of 1812 (US) US Marine Corps Stationed on the USS… | I19579 |
2 |
Alexander, Albert F. |
12 Oct 1940 | Rochester, Monroe Co., New York, USA | I19854 |