Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 50 of 52
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Stone, Deacon Gregory |
19 Apr 1590 | Great Bromley, Tendring District, Essex, England | I49683 |
2 |
Thayer, Ferdinando |
19 Apr 1625 | I16106 | |
3 |
Kelsey, Abigail |
19 Apr 1645 | Hartford, Hartford Co., Connecticut, USA | I43808 |
4 |
Phillips, Joshua |
19 Apr 1689 | Weymouth, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts, USA | I17109 |
5 |
Wheeler, Jonathan |
19 Apr 1696 | Concord, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I446 |
6 |
Pool, Hannah |
19 Apr 1764 | Dighton, Bristol Co., Massachusetts, USA | I14105 |
7 |
Fillmore, Nathaniel Jr. |
19 Apr 1771 | I16079 | |
8 |
Curry, Elizabeth |
19 Apr 1778 | Orange Co., New York, USA | I1653 |
9 |
Lyon, Eunice |
19 Apr 1790 | Dorchester, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts, USA | I23203 |
10 |
Robbins, Lucy |
19 Apr 1791 | Sterling, Worcester Co., Massachusetts, USA | I50722 |
11 |
Kress, J. J. Conrad |
19 Apr 1800 | Pennsylvania, USA | I5548 |
12 |
Wadsworth, Leonadas |
19 Apr 1803 | Durham, Middlesex Co., Connecticut, USA | I50310 |
13 |
Sanford, Mary |
19 Apr 1806 | Wayne Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I5701 |
14 |
Gooding, Laura Ann |
19 Apr 1808 | I28305 | |
15 |
Abbott, Benjamin Swain |
19 Apr 1812 | North Reading, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I38509 |
16 |
Phillips, Amy |
19 Apr 1816 | Bristol, Ontario Co., New York, USA | I17014 |
17 |
Brown, Reverend Stephen |
19 Apr 1818 | Westmoreland, Chesire Co., New Hampshire, USA | I39103 |
18 |
Abbott, Frederick |
19 Apr 1820 | North Reading, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I38524 |
19 |
Bazinet, Claire |
19 Apr 1823 | St.Constant, Laprairie, Quebec, Canada | I32298 |
20 |
Clemons, Chesterfield F. |
19 Apr 1824 | Oneida Co., New York, USA | I35540 |
21 |
Delano, Augustus |
19 Apr 1826 | I30173 | |
22 |
Richmond, Albert |
19 Apr 1827 | Sullivan, Tioga Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I24911 |
23 |
Parker, Gilbert L. |
19 Apr 1833 | Virgil, Cortland Co., New York, USA | I48431 |
24 |
Hartman, Catherine |
19 Apr 1837 | Ossian, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I7076 |
25 |
Allen, Samuel |
19 Apr 1844 | Fremont, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I37702 |
26 |
Fish, Matilda |
19 Apr 1847 | Sparta, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I41697 |
27 |
Mitchell, Mahlon Russell |
19 Apr 1850 | Naples, Ontario Co., New York, USA | I2528 |
28 |
Shute, Lewis E. |
19 Apr 1856 | Springwater, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I33919 |
29 |
Meloy, George H. |
19 Apr 1858 | La Prairie, Rock Co., Wisconsin, USA | I22231 |
30 |
Hyatt, Julia Frances |
19 Apr 1859 | Whitehall, Washington Co., New York, USA | I21994 |
31 |
Lander, Peter |
19 Apr 1870 | Cohocton, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I5514 |
32 |
Allen, Leon Dalton Dewitt |
19 Apr 1875 | Dansville, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I1829 |
33 |
Hankey, Ethel Mae |
19 Apr 1883 | I46052 | |
34 |
Nephew, Earl |
19 Apr 1884 | Steuben Co., New York, USA | I17976 |
35 |
Conover, Bessie Ella |
19 Apr 1886 | Egypt. Monroe Co., New York, USA | I50565 |
36 |
Allen, James Hezekiah |
19 Apr 1888 | Kenton, Hardin Co., Ohio, USA | I33800 |
37 |
Harter, Flora E. |
19 Apr 1888 | Dansville, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I19066 |
38 |
Adams, Bernice L. |
19 Apr 1893 | West Almond, Allegany Co., New York, USA | I22830 |
39 |
Curry, Grant L. |
19 Apr 1894 | Grant, Montgomery Co., Iowa, USA | I30760 |
40 |
French, M. Lida |
19 Apr 1904 | Sheephorn, Eagle Co., Colorado, USA | I6645 |
41 |
Middleton, Orthea |
19 Apr 1910 | Coaldale, Schuylkill Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I48036 |
42 |
Rauber, Helen M. |
19 Apr 1913 | Wayland, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I35342 |
43 |
Balluff, Otto |
19 Apr 1914 | I48574 | |
44 |
Schwab, Jay Simeon |
19 Apr 1917 | Cuba, Allegany Co., New York, USA | I12108 |
45 |
McMaster, Mary Eileen |
19 Apr 1921 | West Sparta, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I10031 |
46 |
Neale, Oral |
19 Apr 1924 | Burns, Allegany Co., New York, USA | I33679 |
47 |
Obrochta, Frank James |
19 Apr 1925 | Rochester, Monroe Co., New York, USA | I48608 |
48 |
Short, Joyce |
19 Apr 1925 | I10304 | |
49 |
McMahon, Marie |
19 Apr 1926 | Amity, Allegany Co., New York, USA | I12101 |
50 |
Beyea, Carolyn |
19 Apr 1933 | Hornell, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I42854 |
Christened
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Zerfass, Anna Catherina |
19 Apr 1705 | Framersheim, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany | I31740 |
2 |
St.Laurent, Joseph Alphonse |
19 Apr 1869 | St.Ulric, Matane, Bas-Saint-Laurent, Quebec, Canada | I14579 |
Died
Matches 1 to 50 of 52
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Browne, Ann |
19 Apr 1629 | Groton, Babergh District, Suffolk, England | I47619 |
2 |
Dickinson, John |
19 Apr 1637 | Billingsborough, Lincolnshire, England | I29774 |
3 |
Warren, Jabez |
19 Apr 1701 | Atlantic Ocean | I30135 |
4 |
Sargent, Rachel |
19 Apr 1720 | Amesbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I49150 |
5 |
Parsons, Captain John |
19 Apr 1728 | I3356 | |
6 |
Lakin, Sarah |
19 Apr 1779 | New Hampshire, USA | I45281 |
7 |
Brill, Martin |
19 Apr 1791 | Lovettsville, Loudoun Co., Virginia, USA | I38995 |
8 |
Newell, Mary |
19 Apr 1796 | I17028 | |
9 |
Putman, Cornelius |
19 Apr 1798 | Auriesville, Montgomery Co., New York, USA | I47363 |
10 |
Wagner, Johann Valentin |
19 Apr 1804 | Dirmingen, Neunkirchen, Saarland, Germany | I43258 |
11 |
Tanner, Abel |
19 Apr 1823 | Lysander, Onondaga Co., New York, USA | I44304 |
12 |
Lyon, Captain Theophilus |
19 Apr 1824 | Hopkinton, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I13182 |
13 |
Biddle, Sarah |
19 Apr 1828 | Derry, Montour Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I46913 |
14 |
Wallace, Nehemiah |
19 Apr 1840 | Dansville, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I34559 |
15 |
Carncroas, Ephraim |
19 Apr 1847 | Johnstown, Fulton Co., New York, USA | I16482 |
16 |
Curry, Jesse B. |
19 Apr 1850 | Tompkins Co., New York, USA | I30531 |
17 |
Louiza |
19 Apr 1851 | Naples, Ontario Co., New York, USA | I14543 |
18 |
Hiles, Mary Elizabeth |
19 Apr 1855 | Coitsville Center, Mahoning Co., Ohio, USA | I25804 |
19 |
Buffington, Zepheniah |
19 Apr 1858 | I16899 | |
20 |
Wilbur, Sarah Alice |
19 Apr 1858 | Geneseo, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I13293 |
21 |
Moose, Sarah J. |
19 Apr 1859 | Sparta, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I36507 |
22 |
Briggs, Joseph Warren |
19 Apr 1887 | Santa Clara County, California, USA | I28446 |
23 |
Bacon, George Norval |
19 Apr 1895 | I50734 | |
24 |
Lyon, William Mavory |
19 Apr 1905 | Upper Lake, Lake Co., California, USA | I32985 |
25 |
Hill, Henry |
19 Apr 1909 | Swanzey, Cheshire Co., New Hampshire, USA | I32405 |
26 |
Sutton, William Wilson |
19 Apr 1911 | I36131 | |
27 |
Wagner, Cora E. |
19 Apr 1915 | Buffalo, Erie Co., New York, USA | I48177 |
28 |
Hoard, Fred Sisson |
19 Apr 1920 | Andover, Allegany Co., New York, USA | I45600 |
29 |
Stewart, Pembroke Lumeree |
19 Apr 1926 | Hornellsville, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I206 |
30 |
Allen, Rose Ann |
19 Apr 1929 | Edmonton, Alberta, Canada | I41078 |
31 |
Markel, Caroline |
19 Apr 1931 | Bay City, Bay Co., Michigan, USA | I47012 |
32 |
Carpenter, Annie L. |
19 Apr 1932 | North Reading, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I33403 |
33 |
Staley, Anna Mary |
19 Apr 1936 | I24297 | |
34 |
Sharp, Gerry |
19 Apr 1940 | I16321 | |
35 |
Friend, Charles Foster |
19 Apr 1941 | I38213 | |
36 |
Gray, Sarah Lydia |
19 Apr 1943 | Littleton, Arapahoe Co., Colorado, USA | I13156 |
37 |
Litchard, Dora M. |
19 Apr 1950 | I39179 | |
38 |
Stephens, Ralph Edward |
19 Apr 1960 | Angelica, Allegany Co., New York, USA | I28939 |
39 |
Hendee, Burdette Caleb |
19 Apr 1961 | San Diego, San Diego Co., California, USA | I20674 |
40 |
Burditt, Arthur Clifford |
19 Apr 1962 | Colorado, USA | I8034 |
41 |
Burditt, Una Mildred |
19 Apr 1963 | Springfield, Windsor Co., Vermont, USA | I22071 |
42 |
McCorkle, Lily B. |
19 Apr 1967 | I9395 | |
43 |
Clair, Emily Daisy |
19 Apr 1981 | San Diego Co., California, USA | I48556 |
44 |
Staines, Kenneth Jay |
19 Apr 1982 | Montcalm Co., Michigan, USA | I45650 |
45 |
Beattie, Donald Sherman |
19 Apr 1990 | Alexandria, Fairfax Co., Virginia, USA | I27211 |
46 |
Smith, Joslyn Alexander |
19 Apr 1992 | Orlando, Orange Co., Florida, USA | I25949 |
47 |
Coon, Ruth A. |
19 Apr 1994 | Cattaraugus Co., New York, USA | I48562 |
48 |
Walker, Sergeant Phillip Elmer |
19 Apr 1994 | Scranton, Lackawanna Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I22035 |
49 |
Miner, Katherine Margaret |
19 Apr 2000 | San Diego, San Diego Co., California, USA | I43075 |
50 |
Woodworth, Shirley Paul |
19 Apr 2003 | Garland, Dallas Co., Texas, USA | I13845 |
Married
Matches 1 to 20 of 20
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Little, Thomas
Warren, Anna |
19 Apr 1633 | Plymouth, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts, USA | I13186 I13187 |
2 |
DeLaVoye, Rene Jr.
Gaudin, Anne |
19 Apr 1656 | St.Anne, de la Pocatiere, Quebec, Canada | I17942 I17943 |
3 |
Seager, Henry
Bishop, Sarah |
19 Apr 1671 | Newton, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I16026 I16027 |
4 |
Farren, Alpheus
Sargent, Abigail |
19 Apr 1750 | Amesbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I7705 I20018 |
5 |
Sprague, Phineas
Burditt, Jemima |
19 Apr 1774 | Malden, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I8233 I8169 |
6 |
Zerfass, Abraham
Knause, Hannah |
19 Apr 1802 | Pennsylvania, USA | I414 I415 |
7 |
Holden, Ezra
Nichols, Phebe |
19 Apr 1804 | I8507 I8506 | |
8 |
Anderson, Levi
Haynes, Margaret E. |
19 Apr 1843 | I9585 I9525 | |
9 |
Burdick, George Stillman Jr.
Babcock, Harriet |
19 Apr 1849 | Lima, Rock Co., Wisconsin, USA | I30984 I30989 |
10 |
Hamsher, John Wesley
Milholland, Jennie Mary |
19 Apr 1870 | Mt.Morris, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I13394 I33952 |
11 |
Burditt, Rufus S.
Smith, Ella L. |
19 Apr 1871 | Wakefield, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I19499 I33416 |
12 |
Strong, Addison W.
Higbee, Mary |
19 Apr 1875 | I15608 I26880 | |
13 |
Randall, Leonard W.
Staley, Harriet Sophia |
19 Apr 1877 | I31567 I24296 | |
14 |
Staley, Merrit Theodore
Powell, Berthia |
19 Apr 1877 | I24294 I31565 | |
15 |
Staley, William Henry
Saxton, Sarah Ellen |
19 Apr 1877 | I24295 I31566 | |
16 |
Rauber, Charles Jacob
Lander, Anna Mary |
19 Apr 1898 | I35336 I5515 | |
17 |
St.Laurent, François Denis
Rousseau, Henedine |
19 Apr 1900 | Fall River, Bristol Co., Massachusetts, USA | I48929 I48930 |
18 |
Haynes, Edward Christian
Briggs, Fannie Eliza |
19 Apr 1930 | Honeoye, Richmond, Ontario Co., New York, USA | I7 I8 |
19 |
Stillson, Joseph Gordon
MacKenzie, Elizabeth |
19 Apr 1944 | New Rochelle, Westchester Co., New York, USA | I43082 I43079 |
20 |
McGormley, Richard James
Exley, Mildred M. |
19 Apr 1945 | New York City, New York, USA | I16931 I16945 |
Military Service
Matches 1 to 4 of 4
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Military Service | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Sawyer, Jude |
19 Apr 1775 | American Revolution (US) Capt. Elisha Jackson's Co. Col. Asa Whitcomb's… | I46209 |
2 |
Sawyer, Paul Jr. |
19 Apr 1775 | Lancaster, Worcester Co., Massachusetts, USA | I35163 |
3 |
Stone, Captain Moses |
19 Apr 1775 | Greenwich, Hampshire Co., Massachusetts, USA | I50585 |
4 |
Wadsworth, Recompense |
19 Apr 1775 | Stoughton, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts, USA | I257 |