Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 50 of 52
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
George, Sarah |
24 Oct 1669 | Amesbury, Essex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I36059 |
2 |
Pool, John |
24 Oct 1707 | Weymouth, Norfolk Co., Massachusetts, USA | I32512 |
3 |
Talbott, George |
24 Oct 1714 | Dorchester, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts, USA | I31574 |
4 |
Green, Desire |
24 Oct 1718 | Barnstable, Barnstable Co., Massachusetts, USA | I30141 |
5 |
Faunce, Mary |
24 Oct 1734 | Plymouth, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts, USA | I21045 |
6 |
LePage dit St.Barnabe, Pierre |
24 Oct 1751 | Rimouski, Bas-Saint-Laurent Region, Quebec, Canada | I14750 |
7 |
Nichols, Sarah |
24 Oct 1754 | Malden, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I8474 |
8 |
Sanford, Sabra |
24 Oct 1772 | Waterbury, New Haven Co., Connecticut, USA | I5682 |
9 |
Elliott, Senator John |
24 Oct 1773 | Liberty Co., Georgia, USA | I45102 |
10 |
Sitts, John |
24 Oct 1796 | Minden, Montgomery Co., New York, USA | I24427 |
11 |
Babbitt, Phebe |
24 Oct 1797 | Colrain, Franklin Co., Massachusetts, USA | I50223 |
12 |
Washburn, Charlotte |
24 Oct 1798 | I49812 | |
13 |
Staley, Peter |
24 Oct 1800 | New York, USA | I16493 |
14 |
Lewis, Joseph |
24 Oct 1802 | Shutesbury, Franklin Co., Massachusetts, USA | I17658 |
15 |
Phelps, Abigail Parley |
24 Oct 1803 | Hebron, Grafton Co., New Hampshire, USA | I9876 |
16 |
Hartman, Catherine |
24 Oct 1811 | North Dansville, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I11157 |
17 |
Hoagland, John Rex |
24 Oct 1815 | Union Springs, Cayuga Co., New York, USA | I43668 |
18 |
Muchler, Chloe Marinda |
24 Oct 1815 | I44120 | |
19 |
Abbey, Harriet |
24 Oct 1817 | Conneaut, Ashtabula Co., Ohio, USA | I26635 |
20 |
Williams, Abraham H. |
24 Oct 1818 | Coxsackie, Greene Co., New York, USA | I13307 |
21 |
Nicholson, Seth Goodrich |
24 Oct 1820 | Salem, Wayne Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I46660 |
22 |
Staley, John M. |
24 Oct 1829 | Grand Island, Erie Co., New York, USA | I24302 |
23 |
Curry, William DeKalb |
24 Oct 1858 | I30569 | |
24 |
Girard, Marie Albina |
24 Oct 1858 | St.Hyacinthe, Quebec, Canada | I14590 |
25 |
Reser, Jessie |
24 Oct 1869 | I30701 | |
26 |
Wardner, Jerry Armenius |
24 Oct 1871 | West Almond, Allegany Co., New York, USA | I22818 |
27 |
Bowen, Addison Hiram |
24 Oct 1873 | Angelica, Allegany Co., New York, USA | I35370 |
28 |
Burdette, Frank Eugene |
24 Oct 1873 | I22086 | |
29 |
Stahl, Edward Leroy |
24 Oct 1879 | Romulus, Seneca Co., New York, USA | I49945 |
30 |
Witter, Ernest Elislie |
24 Oct 1881 | Pennsylvania, USA | I48337 |
31 |
Elliott, Homer Lee |
24 Oct 1884 | Eldred, McKean Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I9312 |
32 |
Parsons, Lewis Clough |
24 Oct 1884 | Page, Cass Co., North Dakota, USA | I46075 |
33 |
Speilman, Walter James |
24 Oct 1885 | Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I42003 |
34 |
Tichenor, Bernice Dickens |
24 Oct 1888 | Hector, Schuyler Co., New York, USA | I34014 |
35 |
Speed, Daisy Victoria |
24 Oct 1889 | Mississippi, USA | I25513 |
36 |
Hampsher, Howard Monroe |
24 Oct 1896 | Sandusky Co., Ohio, USA | I33082 |
37 |
Hart, Frank Albert |
24 Oct 1896 | Livingston Co., New York, USA | I47911 |
38 |
MacArthur, Phyllis R. |
24 Oct 1910 | Erie, Erie Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I46310 |
39 |
Gilbert, James |
24 Oct 1911 | Pennsylvania, USA | I33647 |
40 |
Kinney, Charles O. |
24 Oct 1920 | Dansville, North Dansville, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I38559 |
41 |
Lepper, Raymond W. |
24 Oct 1920 | East Herkimer, Herkimer Co., New York, USA | I22906 |
42 |
Snidecor, Marshall Duane |
24 Oct 1920 | I19687 | |
43 |
Staley, Robert J. |
24 Oct 1921 | Gloversville, Fulton Co., New York, USA | I47862 |
44 |
Staley, Walter Owen Debias |
24 Oct 1922 | Glanworth, Ontario, Canada | I28774 |
45 |
Hodge, William C. |
24 Oct 1923 | Whitehall, Lehigh Co., Pennsylvania, USA | I42547 |
46 |
Bird, Helen Irene |
24 Oct 1931 | Whitney Crossing, Burns, Allegany Co., New York, USA | I33506 |
47 |
Haynes, Marian Delyn |
24 Oct 1932 | Leslie, Ingham Co., Michigan, USA | I3485 |
48 |
Ciufo, Leonard R. |
24 Oct 1933 | Ludlow, Windsor Co., Vermont, USA | I11704 |
49 |
Collins, Diana Margaret |
24 Oct 1934 | Boston, Suffolk Co., Massachusetts, USA | I34908 |
50 |
Bayer, Jay Avery |
24 Oct 1939 | Syracuse, Onondaga Co., New York, USA | I47006 |
Christened
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Christened | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Meyer, Eliesabetha |
24 Oct 1756 | Reformed Church, Rhinebeck, Dutchess Co., New York, USA | I20446 |
Died
Matches 1 to 48 of 48
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
of France, King Hugh Capet |
24 Oct 996 | I1349 | |
2 |
Baldwin, John |
24 Oct 1545 | I23455 | |
3 |
Clark, Rebecca |
24 Oct 1637 | Hingham, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts, USA | I41684 |
4 |
Talcott, Sarah |
24 Oct 1643 | Hartford, Hartford Co., Connecticut, USA | I50355 |
5 |
Farr, George |
24 Oct 1662 | Lynn, Essex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I49751 |
6 |
Bass, Hannah |
24 Oct 1705 | I16067 | |
7 |
Twitchell, Lieutenant Joseph |
24 Oct 1710 | Sherborn, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I47177 |
8 |
Willford, Richard |
24 Oct 1734 | Branford, New Haven Co., Connecticut, USA | I45081 |
9 |
Lakin, Isaac |
24 Oct 1759 | Groton, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA | I45260 |
10 |
Wagner, Anna Maria Magdalena |
24 Oct 1780 | Dirmingen, Neunkirchen, Saarland, Germany | I41378 |
11 |
Burditt, William |
24 Oct 1810 | Hubbardston, Worcester Co., Massachusetts, USA | I14172 |
12 |
Hartman, Jacob |
24 Oct 1831 | Sparta, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I2835 |
13 |
Swingle, Catherine |
24 Oct 1842 | Mendon, St. Joseph Co., Michigan, USA | I46686 |
14 |
Brown, Sophia |
24 Oct 1843 | Enfield, Tompkins Co., New York, USA | I1662 |
15 |
Swarthout, Hannah |
24 Oct 1844 | Ulysses, Tompkins Co., New York, USA | I30217 |
16 |
Wadsworth, Sergeant Timothy Burr |
24 Oct 1846 | Camargo, Tamaulipas, Mexico | I15107 |
17 |
Litchard, Ida Loretta |
24 Oct 1861 | Almond, Allegany Co., New York, USA | I39178 |
18 |
Miller, Polly |
24 Oct 1863 | Virgil, Cortland Co., New York, USA | I2402 |
19 |
Hughes, Lydia |
24 Oct 1870 | Wayland, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I5545 |
20 |
Benton, Julia |
24 Oct 1874 | Liberty, Sullivan Co., New York, USA | I44479 |
21 |
Haynes, Sanford |
24 Oct 1888 | Pittsford, Hillsdale Co., Michigan, USA | I44690 |
22 |
Lander, Florence Isabella |
24 Oct 1907 | Springwater, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I11505 |
23 |
Staley, Abram |
24 Oct 1909 | Johnstown, Fulton Co., New York, USA | I4908 |
24 |
Curry, William Henry Harrison |
24 Oct 1911 | New York, USA | I30539 |
25 |
Allen, Howard Gray |
24 Oct 1916 | Kenton, Hardin Co., Ohio, USA | I33799 |
26 |
Foster, Julia |
24 Oct 1918 | Ovid, Seneca Co., New York, USA | I45947 |
27 |
Hamsher, Edward Erwin |
24 Oct 1918 | Hornell, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I29231 |
28 |
Peckham, Sarah Etta |
24 Oct 1924 | Almond, Allegany Co., New York, USA | I12233 |
29 |
Willis, Martin G. |
24 Oct 1927 | Angelica, Allegany Co., New York, USA | I26740 |
30 |
Staley, William |
24 Oct 1928 | Stone Arabia, Montgomery Co., New York, USA | I4913 |
31 |
Keeler, Ralph Richard |
24 Oct 1931 | Auburn, Cayuga Co., New York, USA | I30296 |
32 |
Cheney, Lucy |
24 Oct 1935 | Rutland, Rutland Co., Vermont, USA | I34914 |
33 |
Countryman, Isabell |
24 Oct 1944 | Knoxville, Knox Co., Tennessee, USA | I12922 |
34 |
Curtin, Emmett R. Jr. |
24 Oct 1949 | Ohio, USA | I45513 |
35 |
Byam, Rosalie Ida |
24 Oct 1955 | Hornell, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I33566 |
36 |
Burger, Kenneth William |
24 Oct 1958 | I32805 | |
37 |
Nichols, Karl |
24 Oct 1962 | New York, USA | I46835 |
38 |
Hillman, Bertha Lena |
24 Oct 1964 | Dansville, North Dansville, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I14352 |
39 |
Robinson, Oakley |
24 Oct 1975 | I10125 | |
40 |
Seaman, Harold K. |
24 Oct 1981 | I1528 | |
41 |
Kaufman, Ruby E. |
24 Oct 1985 | I42644 | |
42 |
Stacy, Clyde Burditt |
24 Oct 1988 | I38535 | |
43 |
Bennett, Dorothy M. |
24 Oct 1989 | Groveland, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I13471 |
44 |
Lander, Rev Percy Wilford Jr. |
24 Oct 1997 | Pascagoula, Jackson Co., Mississippi, USA | I23859 |
45 |
Marvin, Fred Alden Jr. |
24 Oct 1998 | Arkport, Hornellsville, Steuben Co., New York, USA | I42736 |
46 |
Norton, Charlene Lyla |
24 Oct 1998 | Rush, Monroe Co., New York, USA | I46724 |
47 |
Woodruff, Roy William Jr. |
24 Oct 2000 | Shortsville, Ontario Co., New York, USA | I47469 |
48 |
Delano, Reverand Grayson Otho |
24 Oct 2014 | Fredericksburg, Fredericksburg Co., Virginia, USA | I6784 |
Married
Matches 1 to 14 of 14
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Millard, Robert
Sabin, Elizabeth |
24 Oct 1604 | I44874 I44875 | |
2 |
Hill, Ebenezer
Brooks, Mercy |
24 Oct 1677 | New Haven, New Haven Co., Connecticut, USA | I6442 I6443 |
3 |
Briggs, Thomas
Thayer, Abigail |
24 Oct 1689 | Taunton, Bristol Co., Massachusetts, USA | I41871 I41872 |
4 |
Turgeon, Zacharie
Roy, Elizabeth |
24 Oct 1691 | Beauport, Capitale-Nationale Region, Quebec, Canada | I17790 I17791 |
5 |
Cote, Jean Baptiste
Choret, Francoise Charlotte |
24 Oct 1695 | St.Pierre, lle d'Orleans, Quebec, Canada | I26011 I26012 |
6 |
Dion, Joseph
Bernier, Yvon Modeste |
24 Oct 1803 | Cap St Ignace, Montmagny, Quebec, Canada | I18104 I18107 |
7 |
Beach, Nehemiah
Curry, Caroline A. |
24 Oct 1844 | I13194 I13195 | |
8 |
Staley, Jacob
Hume, Hannah |
24 Oct 1859 | Nissouri, Oxford Co., Ontario, Canada | I16516 I24750 |
9 |
Sickly, John Willet Jr.
Gray, Sarah Lydia |
24 Oct 1883 | Groveland, Livingston Co., New York, USA | I13157 I13156 |
10 |
Keeler, Ralph Richard
Wood, Annie Denise |
24 Oct 1895 | I30296 I30299 | |
11 |
Chapman, Dorr Gilbert
Keefer, Dora L. |
24 Oct 1905 | Los Angeles Co., California, USA | I9272 I12376 |
12 |
Bayer, Milton Benjamin
Smith, Flavia Victoria |
24 Oct 1912 | Tacoma, Pierce Co., Washington, USA | I47008 I47009 |
13 |
Hendee, Ward Buell
Meyer, Helen |
24 Oct 1925 | Rochester, Monroe Co., New York, USA | I20640 I22479 |
14 |
Burdick, John W.
Gaffney, Catherine M. |
24 Oct 1936 | Clinton, Kirkland, Oneida Co., New York, USA | I31091 I31092 |